Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 29th to May 30th
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
94
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31st 2014, 8:31pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
DyeStat.com
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Thomas A Stewart Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Venta Prepatory
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Rideau High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2014 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 31st 2014, 8:31pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 29, 2014 to May 30, 2014
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Centennial Secondary
Centre Dufferin
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame - Ottawa
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rideau - Ottawa
Ridgemount
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Thomas A Stewart
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Venta Preparatory
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amaral, Danny
Regiopolis-Notre
14.04
+1.6
1
2
Penner, Andrew
Woodroffe
14.26
+1.2
2
3
Ahmeti, Durim
Hillcrest - Otta
14.38
+1.2
2
4
Jayanett, Theek
Woodroffe
14.41
+1.2
2
5
Heaslip, Kristopher
Renfrew
14.75
+1.6
1
6
O'Brien, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
15.21
+1.6
1
7
Cameron-Trenka, Jacob
Glebe CI
15.29
+1.2
2
8
Heatley, Matthew
Gloucester
15.36
+1.2
2
9
Thin, Keyshaw
Longfields
15.38
+1.2
2
10
Parent, Kurtis
St Michael - Kem
15.39
+1.2
2
11
Maher, Kyle
Fellowes
15.48
+1.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.22
+1.9
1
2
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
11.29
+1.9
1
3
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.35
+1.9
1
4
Simpson, Sean
Cobourg West
11.37
+1.9
1
5
Jiwa, Shakil
Nicholson
11.45
+1.9
1
6
Tahibet-Shneider, Clé
ESP De La Salle
11.62
+1.0
1
7
Hlapcic, Noah
Cobourg West
11.64
+1.9
1
8
Leblanc, Devin
Holy Cross Cath
11.76
+1.9
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.46
-0.5
1
2
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
11.65
-0.4
2
3
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.65
-0.5
1
4
Simpson, Sean
Cobourg West
11.69
-0.4
2
5
Jiwa, Shakil
Nicholson
11.84
-0.5
1
7
Tahibet-Shneider, Clé
ESP De La Salle
11.87
+0.0
2
6
Hlapcic, Noah
Cobourg West
11.92
-0.4
2
8
Leblanc, Devin
Holy Cross Cath
12.00
-0.5
1
9
Cornwall, Myles
Sir Robert Borde
12.00
-0.5
1
10
Oatman, Chris
Almonte
12.04
-0.4
2
11
Montgomery, Ben
Carleton Place
12.11
-0.5
1
12
Clarke, Lucas
Prince Edward Co
12.17
-0.4
2
13
Beboua, Pierre
Gloucester
12.22
-0.5
1
14
Levean, Keenan
ES Marc Garneau
12.64
-0.4
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Eric
Notre Dame Cath
11.64
-1.4
1
2
Warren, Keneil
Prince Edward Co
11.91
-1.4
1
3
Snider, Ben
East Northumberl
11.97
-1.4
1
4
Aribido, Jimi
Colonel By
12.02
-1.4
1
5
Wilson, Connor
St Francis Xavie
12.03
-1.4
1
6
Thompson, Michael
Holy Cross Cath
12.05
-1.4
1
7
Whyte, Ian
Colonel By
12.05
-1.4
1
8
Gray, Matt
Thousand Islands
12.19
-1.4
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Eric
Notre Dame Cath
11.74
+0.4
1
3
Snider, Ben
East Northumberl
11.90
+0.4
1
2
Warren, Keneil
Prince Edward Co
11.93
-0.2
2
5
Wilson, Connor
St Francis Xavie
11.96
+0.4
1
4
Aribido, Jimi
Colonel By
12.03
-0.2
2
7
Whyte, Ian
Colonel By
12.05
+0.4
1
6
Gray, Matt
Thousand Islands
12.09
-0.2
2
8
Thompson, Michael
Holy Cross Cath
12.10
+0.4
1
9
Muhindo, Augustin
Woodroffe
12.16
-0.2
2
10
Clarke, Ryland
Napanee
12.18
-0.2
2
11
Dobos, Kavan
Cobourg West
12.28
-0.2
2
12
Boateng, Peter
Lisgar
12.29
-0.2
2
13
Reinstra, Shelby
Cobourg West
12.32
+0.4
1
14
Touré, Ismaël
ESC Pierre-Savar
12.32
+0.0
4
15
Marshall, Spencer
Carleton Place
12.35
-0.2
2
16
Koch, Kevin
St Peter's - Pet
12.41
+0.4
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
10.85
+0.3
1
2
Ritchie, Jahlen
St Pius X
11.07
+0.3
1
3
Foster, Curtis
Arnprior
11.15
+0.3
1
4
Pitter, Jacob
Woodroffe
11.21
+0.3
1
5
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
11.35
+0.3
1
6
Worlor, Emmanuel
Rideau - Ottawa
11.41
+0.3
1
7
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
11.48
+0.3
1
8
Rossi, Matt
Rockland
11.56
+0.3
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
10.90
+0.8
1
2
Ritchie, Jahlen
St Pius X
11.04
+1.1
2
3
Foster, Curtis
Arnprior
11.30
+0.8
1
4
Pitter, Jacob
Woodroffe
11.35
+1.1
2
5
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
11.42
+1.1
2
6
Rossi, Matt
Rockland
11.47
+0.8
1
7
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
11.47
+1.1
2
8
Worlor, Emmanuel
Rideau - Ottawa
11.57
+1.1
2
9
O'Keeffe, Nathan
St Peter's - Pet
11.60
+0.8
1
10
Rennalls, Jahwara
Lisgar
11.70
+0.8
1
11
Gough, Rakeme
John McCrae
11.71
+0.8
1
12
Bonham-Carter, Aaron
Prince Edward Co
11.75
+0.8
1
13
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
12.01
+1.1
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Shirley
Sydenham
16.88
nwi
1
Womens 100m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Larissa
St Mark
13.98
+0.0
1
2
McKee-Arlidge, Trista
Prince Edward Co
28.85
+0.0
1
Womens 100m I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tustin, Alicia
Fellowes
14.90
+1.3
2
2
Cottee, Brittany
Woodroffe
16.34
+1.3
2
3
Colpittis, Emma
Fellowes
16.46
+1.3
2
4
Hannah, Dominique
Sydenham
16.69
+1.3
2
5
Hernandez-Nou, Alexandra
Woodroffe
17.79
+1.6
1
6
Cardiff, Lacie
Fellowes
18.57
+1.3
2
7
Sauve, Kathleen
Woodroffe
18.72
+1.6
1
8
Levey, Chyna
Woodroffe
18.81
+1.6
1
9
Shahzada, Asyah
Hillcrest - Otta
19.71
+1.6
1
10
MacDonald, Nadine
Fenelon Falls
21.98
+1.3
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Colle
Bell
12.35
+2.0
1
2
Roxborough, Shyvonne
South Carleton
12.36
+2.0
1
3
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.58
+2.0
1
4
Campbell, Brittany
Sydenham
12.93
+2.0
1
5
Ball, Kaitlyn
ESP Louis Riel
12.97
+2.0
1
6
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
12.98
+2.0
1
7
Scatliffe, Jade
Holy Trinity Cat
13.25
+2.0
1
8
Libby, Teri-Anna
Thousand Islands
13.34
+2.0
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roxborough, Shyvonne
South Carleton
12.67
+0.4
1
3
Thompson, Colle
Bell
12.67
+0.4
1
2
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.70
-0.3
2
5
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
13.09
+0.4
1
7
Campbell, Brittany
Sydenham
13.18
+0.4
1
4
Ball, Kaitlyn
ESP Louis Riel
13.26
-0.3
2
8
Scatliffe, Jade
Holy Trinity Cat
13.30
+0.4
1
6
Libby, Teri-Anna
Thousand Islands
13.38
-0.3
2
9
Romain, Hayley
Carleton Place
13.49
-0.3
2
10
Patten, Jessica
Notre Dame Cath
13.50
+0.4
1
11
Nadeau, Sammy
Cobourg West
13.52
+0.4
1
12
Taylor, Emma
Cobourg West
13.87
-0.3
2
13
Chalmers-wein, Jeris
General Panet
13.93
-0.3
2
14
Campbell, Alishia
Cobourg West
14.10
-0.3
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caird, Claudia
ES Garneau - Orl
12.50
+0.9
1
2
Battle, Marissa
Kingston
12.59
+0.9
1
3
Drew, Élodie
Lycee Claudel -
12.76
+0.0
1
4
Short, Tess
All Saints - Kan
12.99
+0.9
1
5
Trudeau-Meisner, Mikay
Osgoode
13.03
+0.9
1
6
Ethier, Alex
Rideau - Elgin
13.05
+0.9
1
7
Lowry, Corey
Almonte
13.06
+0.9
1
8
Woods, Devon
North Hastings
13.13
+0.9
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Battle, Marissa
Kingston
12.68
+1.5
1
2
Caird, Claudia
ES Garneau - Orl
12.76
+0.0
2
3
Drew, Élodie
Lycee Claudel -
12.96
nwi
5
4
Ethier, Alex
Rideau - Elgin
13.16
+0.0
2
5
Trudeau-Meisner, Mikay
Osgoode
13.19
+1.5
1
7
Woods, Devon
North Hastings
13.25
+1.5
1
8
Lowry, Corey
Almonte
13.25
+1.5
1
6
Short, Tess
All Saints - Kan
13.36
+0.0
2
9
Ziebarth, Payton
Opeongo
13.37
+0.0
2
10
Greentree, Anna
Holy Cross Cath
13.52
+0.0
2
11
Floyd, Leigh
Sir Robert Borde
13.58
+1.5
1
12
Doherty, Chloe
Sacred Heart - S
13.60
+1.5
1
13
Marsden, Kendal
Haliburton Highl
13.62
+0.0
2
14
Parlevliet, Michelle
St Peter's - Pet
13.70
+1.5
1
15
Wheeler, Mallory
St Peter's - Pet
13.93
+0.0
2
16
Armstrong, Erin
Fenelon Falls
13.96
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Telford, Alexandra
Brookfield
12.37
-0.1
1
2
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
12.48
-0.1
1
3
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
12.49
-0.1
1
4
Remadgi, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.49
-0.1
1
5
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.67
-0.1
1
6
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
12.72
-0.1
1
7
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
12.75
-0.1
1
8
Sanipe, Eretoru
St Joseph's - Ne
12.78
-0.1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Telford, Alexandra
Brookfield
12.51
+0.0
1
2
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
12.55
+0.3
2
3
Remadgi, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.60
+0.0
1
4
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
12.68
+0.3
2
5
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.72
+0.3
2
7
Sanipe, Eretoru
St Joseph's - Ne
12.74
+0.3
2
6
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
12.77
+0.0
1
8
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
12.80
+0.3
2
9
Meth, Nikole
Thousand Islands
12.82
+0.0
1
10
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
12.89
+0.3
2
11
Antoine, Aisha
John McCrae
12.93
+0.0
1
12
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
12.99
+0.0
1
13
Sebben, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
13.14
+0.3
2
14
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.22
+0.3
2
15
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
13.59
+0.0
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
480526 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
4 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!