Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
you RUN the place
733 Parkhill Rd W, Peterborough, Ontario, K9J 8M4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Andrew White
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Kawartha Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2011, 2:41am
Comments
Kawartha Track Championships
- May 12, 2011
Peterborough, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Brock
Campbellford
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Crestwood
Fenelon Falls
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
IE Weldon
Kenner Collegiate
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lindsay
Norwood
Peterborough
Port Hope
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
11.50
nwi
1
2
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
12.20
nwi
1
3
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.30
nwi
1
4
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.40
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Branden
Crestwood
12.70
nwi
1
6
Cherry, James
Fenelon Falls
13.30
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
11.50
nwi
1
2
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.38
nwi
2
3
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
12.42
nwi
4
5
Wilson, Branden
Crestwood
12.48
nwi
2
6
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.50
nwi
1
4
Cherry, James
Fenelon Falls
12.63
nwi
3
7
Flynn, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
12.69
nwi
4
8
Derrett, Brandon
Norwood
12.71
nwi
1
9
Aaltonen, Aren
Norwood
12.79
nwi
3
10
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
12.90
nwi
4
11
Colbary, Curtis
Cobourg West
12.98
nwi
2
12
Charlebois, George
Haliburton Highl
13.07
nwi
2
13
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
13.08
nwi
1
14
Girdler, Michael
Port Hope
13.38
nwi
4
15
Armstrong, Brandon
Crestwood
13.43
nwi
1
16
Hinan , Corey
Crestwood
13.47
nwi
4
17
Pope, Jeremy
Port Hope
13.61
nwi
1
18
Giunta, Jacob
Lindsay
13.75
nwi
2
19
Armstrong, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
14.48
nwi
4
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
12.30
nwi
1
2
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
12.40
nwi
1
3
McLeod, Brandon
St Mary's - Cobo
12.50
nwi
1
4
Hegan, Connor
Clarke
12.60
nwi
1
5
Lauricella, Mathew
Haliburton Highl
12.70
nwi
1
6
Lance, Ty
St Peter's - Pet
12.70
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
12.46
nwi
1
3
McLeod, Brandon
St Mary's - Cobo
12.58
nwi
1
4
Lauricella, Mathew
Haliburton Highl
12.60
nwi
1
5
Hegan, Connor
Clarke
12.61
nwi
1
6
Lance, Ty
St Peter's - Pet
12.90
nwi
1
2
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
12.96
nwi
2
7
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
13.00
nwi
1
8
Adebayo, Waleed
Cobourg West
13.11
nwi
2
9
Savidant, David
Fenelon Falls
13.17
nwi
2
10
Polson, Alex
Crestwood
13.18
nwi
2
11
Shaughnessy, Mitchell
St Peter's - Pet
13.70
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.20
nwi
1
2
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
11.50
nwi
1
3
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
11.70
nwi
1
4
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
12.00
nwi
1
5
Rogers, Mackenzie
Holy Cross - Pet
12.00
nwi
2
6
Cavers, Dan
Lindsay
12.00
nwi
2
7
Windrem , Brett
Lindsay
12.10
nwi
2
8
Hill, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
12.10
nwi
1
9
Walker, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
12.20
nwi
1
10
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.30
nwi
2
11
Mackie, Josh
Kenner Collegiat
12.50
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.10
nwi
1
6
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
11.46
nwi
1
2
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
11.82
nwi
5
7
Walker, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
11.86
nwi
1
8
Hill, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
11.87
nwi
5
3
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
11.90
nwi
2
4
Windrem , Brett
Lindsay
12.03
nwi
4
9
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.20
nwi
5
10
Cavers, Dan
Lindsay
12.21
nwi
4
11
Benincasa, Jacob
Holy Cross - Pet
12.22
nwi
4
5
Rogers, Mackenzie
Holy Cross - Pet
12.25
nwi
3
12
Mackie, Josh
Kenner Collegiat
12.29
nwi
2
13
English, Philip
IE Weldon
12.29
nwi
1
14
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
12.46
nwi
3
15
Medland, Cameron
Lakefield Dist -
12.51
nwi
1
16
Dickhout, Devon
Brock
12.52
nwi
3
17
Flatman, Damon
Haliburton Highl
12.56
nwi
3
18
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
12.69
nwi
2
19
Mooney, Keegan
St Peter's - Pet
12.78
nwi
5
20
Robinson, Jeff
St Peter's - Pet
12.97
nwi
3
21
Orlob, Chris
Holy Cross - Pet
13.10
nwi
2
22
Dale, Dustin
Cobourg West
13.19
nwi
3
23
Francis, Mike
IE Weldon
13.27
nwi
5
24
Fines, Erik
Peterborough
13.47
nwi
5
25
Greer, Jesse
Campbellford
13.69
nwi
4
26
Pecoskie, daniel
St Peter's - Pet
13.87
nwi
4
27
Edgar, John
IE Weldon
13.93
nwi
2
28
Lander, Cody
Campbellford
14.19
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
25.00
nwi
1
2
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
25.10
nwi
1
3
Demell, Jon
Holy Cross - Pet
25.20
nwi
1
4
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
25.41
nwi
1
5
Grosse, Devin
Clarke
26.50
nwi
1
6
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
27.50
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
25.00
nwi
3
2
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
25.20
nwi
1
4
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
25.70
nwi
1
5
Demell, Jon
Holy Cross - Pet
25.90
nwi
3
3
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
26.00
nwi
2
6
Grosse, Devin
Clarke
26.00
nwi
3
7
Eagleson, David
Crestwood
26.20
nwi
2
8
Charlebois, George
Haliburton Highl
26.70
nwi
2
9
Colbary, Curtis
Cobourg West
27.30
nwi
3
10
Downey, Michel
St Mary's - Cobo
27.50
nwi
1
11
Nelson, Trevor
St Peter's - Pet
28.40
nwi
2
12
Parker, Tyler
Cobourg West
29.90
nwi
1
--
Gibson, Bryce
St Peter's - Pet
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
25.40
nwi
1
2
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
25.50
nwi
1
3
Savidant, David
Fenelon Falls
25.90
nwi
1
4
Armstrong, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
26.00
nwi
1
5
McLeod, Brandon
St Mary's - Cobo
26.30
nwi
1
6
Hegan, Connor
Clarke
26.50
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
25.20
nwi
1
2
Savidant, David
Fenelon Falls
25.30
nwi
2
3
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
26.10
nwi
1
4
Armstrong, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
26.40
nwi
2
5
Hegan, Connor
Clarke
26.60
nwi
1
6
McLeod, Brandon
St Mary's - Cobo
26.70
nwi
2
7
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg East
27.10
nwi
1
8
Lauricella, Mathew
Haliburton Highl
27.50
nwi
2
9
Look, Marcus
Holy Cross - Pet
29.20
nwi
1
10
Walker, Matthew
Clarke
30.10
nwi
2
11
Widaatella, Mohammed
Cobourg East
31.50
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
23.10
nwi
1
2
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.60
nwi
1
3
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
24.20
nwi
1
4
Hill, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
24.40
nwi
1
7
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
24.50
nwi
2
5
Windrem , Brett
Lindsay
24.80
nwi
1
8
Flatman, Damon
Haliburton Highl
24.90
nwi
2
9
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
25.20
nwi
2
6
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
26.10
nwi
1
10
Mackie, Josh
Kenner Collegiat
26.20
nwi
2
11
English, Philip
IE Weldon
26.30
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
23.60
nwi
3
2
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.90
nwi
5
3
Hill, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
24.80
nwi
4
4
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
24.80
nwi
2
5
Windrem , Brett
Lindsay
25.20
nwi
6
7
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
25.40
nwi
5
6
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
25.90
nwi
1
8
Flatman, Damon
Haliburton Highl
25.90
nwi
5
9
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
26.00
nwi
1
10
English, Philip
IE Weldon
26.10
nwi
3
11
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
26.10
nwi
1
12
Mackie, Josh
Kenner Collegiat
26.40
nwi
6
13
Dickhout, Devon
Brock
26.50
nwi
4
14
Medland, Cameron
Lakefield Dist -
26.60
nwi
3
15
Cargioli, Ty
Norwood
26.70
nwi
4
16
Francis, Mike
IE Weldon
27.30
nwi
5
17
Greer, Jesse
Campbellford
27.60
nwi
3
18
Edgar, John
IE Weldon
28.30
nwi
2
19
Creighton, Jeremy
Brock
28.80
nwi
3
20
Pecoskie, daniel
St Peter's - Pet
28.90
nwi
1
21
Lander, Cody
Campbellford
30.20
nwi
4
--
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
DNF
nwi
6
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
55.10
2
2
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
56.70
2
3
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
57.30
3
4
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
57.70
2
5
Howe, Jordan
Haliburton Highl
59.00
3
6
Holden, Mitch
Crestwood
59.20
1
7
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
1:00.70
1
8
Grosse, Devin
Clarke
1:01.20
3
9
Bellamy, Jackson
Norwood
1:02.40
2
10
Colbary, Curtis
Cobourg West
1:04.10
3
11
Heney, Ryan
St Peter's - Pet
1:04.50
2
12
Quinlan, Harrison
Holy Cross - Pet
1:06.30
3
13
Hood, Fredrick
Kenner Collegiat
1:10.50
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
58.00
1
2
Hilker, Brett
Lakefield Dist -
1:00.70
2
3
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg East
1:00.70
1
4
Lauricella, Mathew
Haliburton Highl
1:01.10
2
5
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
1:01.40
1
6
Carter, Jarrett
IE Weldon
1:02.70
2
7
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
1:03.40
1
8
Weatherbee, Caleb
Lindsay
1:04.00
2
9
Walker, Matthew
Clarke
1:07.50
2
10
Hickey, Daniel
St Peter's - Pet
1:08.10
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraser, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
54.80
2
2
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
55.40
2
3
Ryall, Taylor
Fenelon Falls
55.80
4
4
Dudman, Zachary
Fenelon Falls
56.30
3
5
Stevens, Joel
St Thomas Aquina
56.30
4
6
Cavers, Dan
Lindsay
56.70
4
7
Upton, Dillon
Haliburton Highl
58.90
2
8
Scott, Mitch
Holy Cross - Pet
59.30
1
9
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
1:00.20
3
10
Mercer, Andrew
Clarke
1:01.00
3
11
Akers , Mike
Lindsay
1:01.00
2
12
Taggett, Josh
Cobourg East
1:01.10
4
13
Windrem , Brett
Lindsay
1:02.00
3
14
Glaspell, Luca
St Peter's - Pet
1:02.00
4
15
Cullicut, Lucas
Lindsay
1:02.70
2
16
English, Philip
IE Weldon
1:03.20
1
17
Creighton, Jeremy
Brock
1:08.40
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
2:16.60
1
2
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
2:17.60
1
3
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
2:17.90
1
4
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
2:19.70
1
5
Brown, Joseph
Brock
2:20.20
1
6
Holden, Mitch
Crestwood
2:27.10
1
7
Roy-Sebben, Jean Sebasti
St Mary's - Cobo
2:29.20
1
8
Keating, Mick
St Peter's - Pet
2:33.80
1
9
Eagleson, David
Crestwood
2:36.60
1
10
Hartjes, jake
Crestwood
2:37.50
1
11
Bryan, David
Crestwood
2:46.60
1
12
Armstrong, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
2:47.40
1
13
Hood, Fredrick
Kenner Collegiat
2:48.50
1
14
Gartrell, liam
St Peter's - Pet
3:01.90
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pammett, austin
St Peter's - Pet
2:18.80
1
2
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
2:18.90
1
3
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
2:22.00
1
4
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
2:29.50
1
5
Carter, Jarrett
IE Weldon
2:33.30
1
6
Herbert, Daniel
IE Weldon
2:33.70
1
7
Brown, Morgan
Crestwood
2:39.70
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
2:01.70
1
2
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
2:07.00
1
3
Ryall, Taylor
Fenelon Falls
2:18.00
1
4
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
2:19.90
1
5
Lovshin, Andrew
Port Hope
2:25.30
1
6
Glaspell, Luca
St Peter's - Pet
2:29.30
1
7
Mercer, Andrew
Clarke
2:31.60
1
8
Akers , Mike
Lindsay
2:31.70
1
9
Randall, Devon
Port Hope
2:32.10
1
10
Wilson, Emmanuel
St Peter's - Pet
2:38.00
1
11
Taggett, Josh
Cobourg East
2:39.00
1
12
Lindup, Zachary
Port Hope
2:46.70
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
4:27.02
1
2
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
4:38.89
1
3
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
4:50.03
1
4
Mercer, Matt
Clarke
4:58.91
1
5
Roy-Sebben, Jean Sebasti
St Mary's - Cobo
5:00.43
1
6
Heney, Ryan
St Peter's - Pet
5:10.25
1
7
Giunta, Jacob
Lindsay
5:33.25
1
8
Kryluk, Jon
St Mary's - Cobo
5:34.17
1
9
Armstrong, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
5:34.61
1
10
Brown, Ryan
Kenner Collegiat
5:42.06
1
11
Allen, Sherwood
Lindsay
6:01.00
1
12
Bryan, David
Crestwood
6:04.00
1
13
Rigby, Chris
St Peter's - Pet
6:57.63
1
--
Maechtel, Josh
Lindsay
NT
1
--
Dafoe, Jessie
Norwood
NT
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pammett, austin
St Peter's - Pet
4:48.48
1
2
Dobsi, Landen
Fenelon Falls
4:50.36
1
3
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
4:57.53
1
4
Dobie, Mike
St Mary's - Cobo
4:59.42
1
5
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
5:05.72
1
6
Carter, Jarrett
IE Weldon
5:06.85
1
7
Armstrong, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
5:11.22
1
8
Roberts, Preston
Haliburton Highl
5:11.99
1
9
Herbert, Daniel
IE Weldon
5:15.50
1
10
Brown, Morgan
Crestwood
5:41.95
1
11
Boka, Andi
Crestwood
5:59.41
1
12
Papanicolaou, Aris
Campbellford
6:06.00
1
13
Cailes, Jacob
Norwood
6:12.50
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
4:22.20
1
2
Jakeman, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
4:25.90
1
3
Bolton, Connor
Lakefield Dist -
4:31.90
1
4
Patterson, Neil
St Thomas Aquina
4:41.90
1
5
Lovshin, Andrew
Port Hope
4:49.02
1
6
Shewen, Lucas
Lakefield Dist -
4:50.00
1
7
Tobey, Dylan
Crestwood
4:53.01
1
8
Milne, Kelly
Lakefield Dist -
4:53.50
1
9
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
4:54.00
1
10
Nixon, Zak
Fenelon Falls
4:54.02
1
11
Smith, Dylan
Haliburton Highl
5:01.08
1
12
Campbell, Jeff
Holy Cross - Pet
5:05.00
1
13
Do, Peter
Peterborough
5:11.03
1
14
Hope, Ryan
Lindsay
5:12.08
1
15
Akers , Mike
Lindsay
5:29.06
1
16
Randall, Devon
Port Hope
5:32.02
1
17
Wilson, Emmanuel
St Peter's - Pet
5:42.00
1
18
Lindup, Zachary
Port Hope
5:43.90
1
19
Afron, Afron
Crestwood
5:44.03
1
20
Thomas, Mark
Lindsay
5:55.90
1
--
Hickey, Jon
Crestwood
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
8:58.80
1
2
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
9:58.90
1
3
Heney, Ryan
St Peter's - Pet
11:29.20
1
4
Peel, Brent
Fenelon Falls
11:50.60
1
5
Sanders, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
12:02.70
1
6
Peeters, Graham
IE Weldon
12:26.70
1
7
Kryluk, Jon
St Mary's - Cobo
12:35.20
1
8
Allen, Sherwood
Lindsay
12:50.90
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dobsi, Landen
Fenelon Falls
10:40.60
1
2
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
10:53.30
1
3
Dobie, Mike
St Mary's - Cobo
10:56.40
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
11:34.70
1
5
Roberts, Preston
Haliburton Highl
11:52.30
1
6
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
11:52.70
1
7
Cailes, Jacob
Norwood
13:11.30
1
--
Brooks, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jakeman, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
9:31.00
1
2
White, Andrew
St Peter's - Pet
9:33.90
1
3
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
9:35.50
1
4
Bolton, Connor
Lakefield Dist -
9:55.10
1
5
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
10:23.60
1
6
O'Neill, Nici
St Thomas Aquina
10:25.20
1
7
Patterson, Neil
St Thomas Aquina
10:32.80
1
8
Nixon, Zak
Fenelon Falls
10:51.90
1
9
Campbell, Jeff
Holy Cross - Pet
11:07.80
1
10
Do, Peter
Peterborough
11:13.00
1
11
Manser, Aaron
Holy Cross - Pet
11:16.90
1
12
Klem, Kyle
Clarke
11:49.10
1
13
Hansa, Ahad
Peterborough
11:50.80
1
14
Thomas, Mark
Lindsay
13:05.70
1
--
Hope, Ryan
Lindsay
DNF
1
--
Smith, Dylan
Haliburton Highl
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
6:19.12
1
2
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
6:20.46
1
3
White, Andrew
St Peter's - Pet
6:26.89
1
4
Bolton, Connor
Lakefield Dist -
6:46.07
1
5
Lovshin, Andrew
Port Hope
6:52.32
1
6
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
6:59.70
1
7
Shewen, Lucas
Lakefield Dist -
7:00.94
1
8
Milne, Kelly
Lakefield Dist -
7:03.97
1
9
Do, Peter
Peterborough
7:41.39
1
10
Jones, Brandon
Brock
7:43.20
1
11
Cowin, Ryan
Port Hope
7:44.55
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
15.30
nwi
1
2
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.40
nwi
1
3
Hamilton, Mathew
Crestwood
17.20
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Jordan
Cobourg East
17.90
nwi
1
5
Widdis, Dan
Norwood
19.40
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
15.60
nwi
2
2
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.80
nwi
1
3
Hamilton, Mathew
Crestwood
17.00
nwi
1
4
Gibson, Bryce
St Peter's - Pet
18.40
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Jordan
Cobourg East
19.10
nwi
2
6
Widdis, Dan
Norwood
19.50
nwi
1
7
Ardron, Jeff
Lakefield Dist -
20.70
nwi
2
8
Stanley, Evan
Norwood
21.40
nwi
2
9
Dafoe, Jessie
Norwood
22.40
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
16.40
nwi
1
2
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
16.70
nwi
1
3
House, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
17.00
nwi
1
4
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
18.70
nwi
1
5
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
18.80
nwi
1
6
Schwartzel, Ken
Cobourg East
18.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
16.80
nwi
1
3
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
17.10
nwi
1
2
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
17.30
nwi
2
4
House, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
17.70
nwi
1
5
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
18.20
nwi
1
6
Schwartzel, Ken
Cobourg East
18.40
nwi
2
7
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
18.60
nwi
1
8
Look, Marcus
Holy Cross - Pet
19.50
nwi
2
9
Asta, Luch
St Peter's - Pet
20.70
nwi
2
--
Northmore, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
NT
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
16.10
nwi
1
2
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
16.80
nwi
1
3
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
17.10
nwi
1
4
Aylsworth, Blake
Haliburton Highl
20.80
nwi
1
5
Pecoskie, daniel
St Peter's - Pet
21.00
nwi
1
6
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
22.00
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
16.00
nwi
1
3
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
16.20
nwi
1
4
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
16.80
nwi
1
2
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
17.20
nwi
2
5
Aylsworth, Blake
Haliburton Highl
21.60
nwi
2
6
Pecoskie, daniel
St Peter's - Pet
23.00
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
46.40
1
2
Graham, Dylan
Port Hope
52.80
1
3
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
53.70
1
4
Hamilton, Mathew
Crestwood
53.80
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
45.80
2
2
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
49.40
1
3
Hilker, Brett
Lakefield Dist -
53.50
1
4
Hickey, Daniel
St Peter's - Pet
54.80
2
5
Brooks, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
1:01.50
2
6
Durand, Carl
St Peter's - Pet
1:04.60
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
1:03.80
1
2
Aylsworth, Blake
Haliburton Highl
1:12.00
1
3
Donnelly, Jake
Holy Cross - Pet
1:13.30
1
4
Cowin, Ryan
Port Hope
1:16.20
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cobourg East
49.70
2
2
Relay Team
IE Weldon
50.20
1
3
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Pet
50.20
2
4
Relay Team
Norwood
51.00
1
5
Relay Team
St Mary's - Cobo
51.30
1
6
Relay Team
Port Hope
51.60
2
7
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
51.80
2
8
Relay Team
Norwood
55.90
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
52.10
1
2
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
52.80
1
3
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
53.90
1
4
Relay Team
Cobourg East
56.00
1
5
Relay Team
Norwood
58.20
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
45.40
2
2
Relay Team
IE Weldon
47.70
1
3
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
48.10
2
4
Relay Team
Norwood
48.40
2
5
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
48.50
3
6
Relay Team
Lindsay
49.10
3
7
Relay Team
Port Hope
49.30
1
8
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
51.50
1
9
Relay Team
Cobourg West
51.80
3
10
Relay Team
Peterborough
54.20
2
--
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:41.90
3
2
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
3:44.90
3
3
Relay Team
IE Weldon
3:56.20
2
4
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
4:00.43
1
5
Relay Team
Lakefield Dist -
4:00.80
3
6
Relay Team
Port Hope
4:01.80
1
7
Relay Team
Lindsay
4:20.00
2
8
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
4:25.00
2
9
Relay Team
IE Weldon
4:27.20
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peeters, Graham
IE Weldon
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
2
Brouwers, Michael
Campbellford
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
3
Rose, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
4
Hillier, Austin
IE Weldon
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
5
Menzies, Colin
St Peter's - Pet
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
6
Finan, Conor
Holy Cross - Pet
11.51m
(37'9)
1
7
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
8
Sterling, James
Port Hope
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
9
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
10.57m
(34'8)
1
10
Adams, Justin
Cobourg West
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
11
Moore, David
Norwood
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
12
Dollimore, Justin
Port Hope
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
13
Fox, Jesse
Port Hope
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
14
Gordon, Noah
Holy Cross - Pet
8.92m
(29'3)
1
15
Van Dyk, Adrian
Cobourg East
8.87m
(29'1)
1
16
Stockdale, Cam
Norwood
8.79m
(28'10)
1
17
Lindup, Josh
Port Hope
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
18
McWilliams, Dan
Holy Cross - Pet
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
19
Rigby, Chris
St Peter's - Pet
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baird, Kevin
Campbellford
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
2
Greenwood, Trevor
Clarke
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
3
Jamieson, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
4
Aylsworth, Zack
Haliburton Highl
10.44m
(34'3)
1
5
Barr, Mitchell
Norwood
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
6
Pedias, Christian
Clarke
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
7
Shaughnessy, Mitchell
St Peter's - Pet
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fast, Jacob
Cobourg West
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
2
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
3
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
4
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
5
Freeman, Nick
Haliburton Highl
11.61m
(38'1)
1
6
Yake, Brandon
Haliburton Highl
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
7
Shea, Jake
Fenelon Falls
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
8
Griffith, Scott
Haliburton Highl
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
10
Dack, Mike
Haliburton Highl
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
9
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
11
Rivera, Junior
Norwood
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
12
Ferguson, Thunder
Crestwood
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
13
Bencz, Josh
St Peter's - Pet
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
14
Goslin, Travis
Kenner Collegiat
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
15
Klem, Kyle
Clarke
9.35m
(30'8)
1
16
Wood, Ian
Campbellford
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
17
Boyles, Ryan
Norwood
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
18
O'Gorman, Tom
Cobourg East
8.87m
(29'1)
1
--
Ma, Brandon
Campbellford
ND
(--)
1
--
Hertle, Alex
Cobourg West
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindup, Josh
Port Hope
38.61m
(126'8)
1
2
Adams, Justin
Cobourg West
36.30m
(119'1)
1
3
Hillier, Austin
IE Weldon
33.55m
(110'0.75)
1
4
Peeters, Graham
IE Weldon
33.32m
(109'3.75)
1
5
Rose, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
30.60m
(100'4.5)
1
6
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
29.93m
(98'2.25)
1
7
Maechtel, Josh
Lindsay
28.79m
(94'5.25)
1
8
Woolacott, Cash
Cobourg East
28.35m
(93'0)
1
9
Giunta, Jacob
Lindsay
26.54m
(87'0.75)
1
10
Stockdale, Cam
Norwood
24.50m
(80'4.5)
1
11
Swift, Tim
St Peter's - Pet
24.20m
(79'4.75)
1
12
Stinson, Wyatt
IE Weldon
24.14m
(79'2.25)
1
13
Ardron, Jeff
Lakefield Dist -
23.10m
(75'9.25)
1
14
McGriskin, Keegan
Norwood
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
15
Brouwers, Michael
Campbellford
22.78m
(74'8.75)
1
16
Sterling, James
Port Hope
22.60m
(74'1.75)
1
17
Moore, David
Norwood
21.28m
(69'9.75)
1
18
Menzies, Colin
St Peter's - Pet
20.11m
(65'11.5)
1
19
Dollimore, Justin
Port Hope
19.79m
(64'11)
1
20
Van Dyk, Adrian
Cobourg East
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
21
Parker, Tyler
Cobourg West
19.68m
(64'6.75)
1
22
Stanley, Evan
Norwood
19.38m
(63'6.75)
1
23
Pope, Jeremy
Port Hope
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
--
Finan, Conor
Holy Cross - Pet
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenwood, Trevor
Clarke
33.29m
(109'2.5)
1
2
Pedias, Christian
Clarke
30.63m
(100'5.75)
1
3
Aylsworth, Zack
Haliburton Highl
30.58m
(100'3.75)
1
4
Baird, Kevin
Campbellford
25.13m
(82'5.25)
1
5
Jamieson, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
24.62m
(80'9.25)
1
6
Whipp, Marc
St Peter's - Pet
24.14m
(79'2.25)
1
7
Milligan, Ben
St Peter's - Pet
22.76m
(74'8)
1
8
Shaughnessy, Mitchell
St Peter's - Pet
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
9
James, Mitchell
St Peter's - Pet
8.56m
(28'1)
1
--
Stark, Travis
Norwood
ND
(--)
1
--
Barr, Mitchell
Norwood
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fast, Jacob
Cobourg West
39.94m
(131'0.25)
1
2
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
37.34m
(122'6)
1
3
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
36.58m
(120'0)
1
4
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
33.48m
(109'10)
1
5
Yake, Brandon
Haliburton Highl
31.30m
(102'8.25)
1
6
Shea, Jake
Fenelon Falls
30.32m
(99'5.5)
1
7
Ma, Brandon
Campbellford
29.46m
(96'7.75)
1
8
Goslin, Travis
Kenner Collegiat
28.16m
(92'4.5)
1
9
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
27.86m
(91'4.75)
1
10
Kocjan, Lukas
Lakefield Dist -
27.80m
(91'2.25)
1
11
Rae, Jon
Haliburton Highl
27.11m
(88'11.25)
1
12
Ferguson, Thunder
Crestwood
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
13
O'Gorman, Tom
Cobourg East
25.86m
(84'10)
1
14
Whipp, Paul
St Peter's - Pet
25.63m
(84'1)
1
15
Boyles, Ryan
Norwood
24.26m
(79'7)
1
16
Wood, Ian
Campbellford
22.63m
(74'2.75)
1
17
Bartlett , Jake
Lindsay
21.58m
(70'9.5)
1
18
Robinson, Jeff
St Peter's - Pet
20.28m
(66'6.25)
1
19
Hawkrigg, Brandon
St Thomas Aquina
18.57m
(60'11)
1
20
Yake, Brett
Haliburton Highl
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
21
Knoblauch, Cam
St Thomas Aquina
17.94m
(58'10.25)
1
--
Malloy, McKenzie
Holy Cross - Pet
ND
(--)
1
--
Hertle, Alex
Cobourg West
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
47.51m
(155'10.25)
1
2
Lynch, Eric
Holy Cross - Pet
37.62m
(123'5)
1
3
Woolacott, Cash
Cobourg East
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
4
Flynn, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
36.53m
(119'10)
1
5
Widdis, Jared
Norwood
35.75m
(117'3.25)
1
6
Quinlan, Harrison
Holy Cross - Pet
34.38m
(112'9.5)
1
7
Bellamy, Jackson
Norwood
34.09m
(111'10)
1
8
Poropat, Kieran
Haliburton Highl
33.00m
(108'3)
1
9
Nelson, Trevor
St Peter's - Pet
32.57m
(106'10.25)
1
10
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
31.55m
(103'6)
1
11
Widdis, Dan
Norwood
30.21m
(99'1.25)
1
12
Finan, Conor
Holy Cross - Pet
29.39m
(96'5)
1
13
Lindup, Josh
Port Hope
27.62m
(90'7.25)
1
14
Gordon, Noah
Holy Cross - Pet
26.32m
(86'4)
1
15
Rigby, Chris
St Peter's - Pet
24.98m
(81'11.25)
1
16
Maechtel, Josh
Lindsay
23.84m
(78'2.5)
1
17
Adams, Justin
Cobourg West
23.64m
(77'6.5)
1
18
Menzies, Colin
St Peter's - Pet
21.42m
(70'3.25)
1
19
Parker, Tyler
Cobourg West
21.02m
(68'11.5)
1
20
Van Dyk, Adrian
Cobourg East
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
21
Dollimore, Justin
Port Hope
17.30m
(56'9)
1
22
Gartrell, liam
St Peter's - Pet
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
23
Fox, Jesse
Port Hope
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
24
Rose, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
8.02m
(26'3.75)
1
--
Graham, Dylan
Port Hope
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jamieson, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
35.27m
(115'8.5)
1
2
Aylsworth, Zack
Haliburton Highl
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
3
Stark, Travis
Norwood
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
4
Bird, Connor
Haliburton Highl
32.35m
(106'1.5)
1
5
Pedias, Christian
Clarke
28.41m
(93'2.5)
1
6
Greenwood, Trevor
Clarke
28.12m
(92'3)
1
7
Sisson, Jake
Haliburton Highl
27.76m
(91'0.75)
1
8
McGlennon-Woodcock, Zach
Holy Cross - Pet
27.07m
(88'9.75)
1
9
Bennett, Travis
Norwood
25.47m
(83'6.75)
1
10
Whipp, Marc
St Peter's - Pet
24.88m
(81'7.5)
1
11
Baird, Kevin
Campbellford
23.74m
(77'10.5)
1
12
Milligan, Ben
St Peter's - Pet
23.16m
(75'11.75)
1
13
Barr, Mitchell
Norwood
20.31m
(66'7.5)
1
14
Adebayo, Waleed
Cobourg West
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
--
Visser, Skylar
Lakefield Dist -
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Nick
Haliburton Highl
42.65m
(139'11)
1
2
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
41.93m
(137'6.75)
1
3
Murray, Andrew
Haliburton Highl
41.55m
(136'3.75)
1
4
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
39.25m
(128'9.25)
1
5
Yake, Brett
Haliburton Highl
37.14m
(121'10)
1
6
Goslin, Travis
Kenner Collegiat
37.09m
(121'8)
1
7
Rivera, Junior
Norwood
36.70m
(120'4.75)
1
8
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
36.68m
(120'4)
1
9
Whipp, Paul
St Peter's - Pet
35.20m
(115'5.75)
1
10
Griffith, Scott
Haliburton Highl
35.11m
(115'2.25)
1
11
Hill, Clayton
Lakefield Dist -
34.88m
(114'5)
1
12
Shea, Jake
Fenelon Falls
34.79m
(114'1.5)
1
13
Kelly, Colin
Holy Cross - Pet
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
14
Griepsma, Nathan
St Thomas Aquina
33.74m
(110'8.25)
1
15
Ryall, Taylor
Fenelon Falls
33.61m
(110'3)
1
16
Cullicut, Lucas
Lindsay
31.70m
(104'0)
1
17
Munro, Graham
St Thomas Aquina
31.15m
(102'2.25)
1
18
Ma, Brandon
Campbellford
28.59m
(93'9.5)
1
19
Klem, Kyle
Clarke
27.88m
(91'5.5)
1
20
Jones, Josh
Brock
27.61m
(90'7)
1
21
Donnelly, Jake
Holy Cross - Pet
27.60m
(90'6.5)
1
22
Wood, Ian
Campbellford
26.86m
(88'1.25)
1
23
Knoblauch, Cam
St Thomas Aquina
26.64m
(87'4.75)
1
24
Robinson, Jeff
St Peter's - Pet
25.80m
(84'7.75)
1
25
O'Gorman, Tom
Cobourg East
25.14m
(82'5.75)
1
26
Bencz, Josh
St Peter's - Pet
24.56m
(80'6.75)
1
27
Bartlett , Jake
Lindsay
23.98m
(78'8)
1
28
Hertle, Alex
Cobourg West
23.65m
(77'7)
1
29
Doering, Tim
Brock
23.09m
(75'9)
1
30
Hawkrigg, Brandon
St Thomas Aquina
21.78m
(71'5.25)
1
--
Malloy, McKenzie
Holy Cross - Pet
ND
(--)
1
--
Hill, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
ND
(--)
1
--
Lindup, Zachary
Port Hope
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robson, Daniel
Cobourg East
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Reid, Nathan
Norwood
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Cherry, James
Fenelon Falls
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Rosborough, Thom
Lakefield Dist -
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Nelson, Trevor
St Peter's - Pet
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Swift, Tim
St Peter's - Pet
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Jackson, Jordan
Cobourg East
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Morris, Will
Fenelon Falls
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
fader, Michael
St Peter's - Pet
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Everson, Tyler
Port Hope
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Prescott, Brock
Port Hope
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
House, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
2
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Meyers, Del
Haliburton Highl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Dow, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Dobsi, Landen
Fenelon Falls
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg East
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Armstrong, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Hilker, Brett
Lakefield Dist -
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Zapletal, Tom
Norwood
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Ephgrave, Chris
Holy Cross - Pet
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Mooney, Keegan
St Peter's - Pet
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Donnelly, Jake
Holy Cross - Pet
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Sawa, Simon
St Peter's - Pet
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Chrysler, Justin
Campbellford
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Bucholtz, Josh
Holy Cross - Pet
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Matt
St Peter's - Pet
NH
(--)
1
--
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
NH
(--)
1
--
Cowin, Ryan
Port Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Flatman, Damon
Haliburton Highl
NH
(--)
1
--
Lander, Cody
Campbellford
NH
(--)
1
--
Randall, Devon
Port Hope
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Pichl, Lucas
Cobourg East
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Hillier, Austin
IE Weldon
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
5
O'Connell, Michael
Holy Cross - Pet
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Rosborough, Thom
Lakefield Dist -
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Girdler, Michael
Port Hope
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Wright, Trevor
Norwood
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Graham, Dylan
Port Hope
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Everson, Tyler
Port Hope
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Howe, Jordan
Haliburton Highl
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Freeland, Addisiane
Norwood
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
15
Downey, Michel
St Mary's - Cobo
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
16
Eagleson, David
Crestwood
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
17
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
18
Woolacott, Cash
Cobourg East
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
19
Stinson, Wyatt
IE Weldon
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
20
Widdis, Jared
Norwood
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
21
Morris, Will
Fenelon Falls
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
22
Allen, Sherwood
Lindsay
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
23
Gartrell, liam
St Peter's - Pet
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
--
Morgan, Ben
Fenelon Falls
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Van Schaik, Fraser
Fenelon Falls
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McGriskin, Keegan
Norwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hinan , Corey
Crestwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Brandon
St Mary's - Cobo
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
2
Luis, Dylan
St Peter's - Pet
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Schwartzel, Ken
Cobourg East
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Dow, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Weatherbee, Caleb
Lindsay
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Sisson, Jake
Haliburton Highl
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Durand, Carl
St Peter's - Pet
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Bennett, Travis
Norwood
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
12
McGlennon-Woodcock, Zach
Holy Cross - Pet
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Look, Marcus
Holy Cross - Pet
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Visser, Skylar
Lakefield Dist -
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brattina, Zach
IE Weldon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lefebvre, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Hudson, Eric
Campbellford
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Green, Kevin
Holy Cross - Pet
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Larson, Nathan
Lakefield Dist -
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Chrysler, Justin
Campbellford
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Hill, Clayton
Lakefield Dist -
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
10
Heffernan, Colin
St Peter's - Pet
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Dale, Dustin
Cobourg West
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Bucholtz, Josh
Holy Cross - Pet
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Sawa, Simon
St Peter's - Pet
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
14
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
15
White, Matt
St Peter's - Pet
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
16
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pichl, Lucas
Cobourg East
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
2
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Everson, Tyler
Port Hope
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Girdler, Michael
Port Hope
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Ardron, Jeff
Lakefield Dist -
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
6
O'Connell, Michael
Holy Cross - Pet
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Reid, Nathan
Norwood
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Swift, Tim
St Peter's - Pet
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Prescott, Brock
Port Hope
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Downey, Michel
St Mary's - Cobo
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Grosse, Devin
Clarke
9.67m
(31'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Freeland, Addisiane
Norwood
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
13
Cherry, James
Fenelon Falls
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
14
McGriskin, Keegan
Norwood
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Widdis, Dan
Norwood
8.90m
(29'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bird, Connor
Haliburton Highl
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Savidant, David
Fenelon Falls
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
10.58m
(34'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
6
House, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Weatherbee, Caleb
Lindsay
9.88m
(32'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Dobie, Mike
St Mary's - Cobo
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
10
Schwartzel, Ken
Cobourg East
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Hickey, Daniel
St Peter's - Pet
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Hegan, Connor
Clarke
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Asta, Luch
St Peter's - Pet
8.89m
(29'2)
nwi
1
13
Meyers, Del
Haliburton Highl
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
14
Durand, Carl
St Peter's - Pet
8.69m
(28'6)
nwi
1
15
Sisson, Jake
Haliburton Highl
8.67m
(28'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Widaatella, Mohammed
Cobourg East
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lefebvre, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
12.82m
(42'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Colby-Robbins, Richard
Fenelon Falls
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Zapletal, Tom
Norwood
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Hudson, Eric
Campbellford
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Larson, Nathan
Lakefield Dist -
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Green, Kevin
Holy Cross - Pet
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
9
Chrysler, Justin
Campbellford
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Cullicut, Lucas
Lindsay
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Bucholtz, Josh
Holy Cross - Pet
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Upton, Dillon
Haliburton Highl
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
--
Walker, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flynn, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Northmore, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Meyers, Del
Haliburton Highl
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
2.85m
(9'4)
1
2
Griepsma, Nathan
St Thomas Aquina
2.85m
(9'4)
1
3
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
4
O'Neill, Nici
St Thomas Aquina
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
5
Munro, Graham
St Thomas Aquina
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
6
Knoblauch, Cam
St Thomas Aquina
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Yake, Brett
Haliburton Highl
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.30
nwi
1
2
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
13.40
nwi
1
3
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
13.80
nwi
1
4
Griffin, Caitlyn
Haliburton Highl
13.90
nwi
1
5
Nichol, Emilu
Lindsay
13.90
nwi
2
6
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
14.00
nwi
1
7
Pearson, Kaitlin
Cobourg West
14.00
nwi
2
8
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
14.10
nwi
2
9
Comer, Sara
Haliburton Highl
14.40
nwi
2
10
Iginua, Osa
Holy Cross - Pet
15.00
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.32
nwi
5
2
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
13.68
nwi
1
3
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
13.85
nwi
2
6
Griffin, Caitlyn
Haliburton Highl
13.95
nwi
5
4
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
13.97
nwi
3
7
Iginua, Osa
Holy Cross - Pet
14.11
nwi
3
5
Nichol, Emilu
Lindsay
14.42
nwi
4
8
Pearson, Kaitlin
Cobourg West
14.56
nwi
4
9
Comer, Sara
Haliburton Highl
14.56
nwi
1
10
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
14.57
nwi
3
11
Gray, Sarah
Crestwood
14.69
nwi
4
12
DeBon, Selyn
Cobourg East
14.99
nwi
3
13
Ghey, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
15.19
nwi
2
14
Linton, Kristi
Cobourg West
15.20
nwi
1
15
Mulders, Lauren
St Peter's - Pet
15.30
nwi
1
16
Turner, Sierra
Norwood
15.35
nwi
5
17
Lenters, Jessica
St Peter's - Pet
15.48
nwi
4
18
Albright, Caitlynn
Port Hope
15.49
nwi
4
19
Vassos, Hilary
Haliburton Highl
15.81
nwi
2
20
Armstrong, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
15.96
nwi
3
21
Schwartzel, Rebecca
Port Hope
17.56
nwi
5
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
13.50
nwi
1
2
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
13.50
nwi
1
3
Millan, Ashley
Cobourg West
13.60
nwi
1
4
Dehaitre, Emily
IE Weldon
14.10
nwi
1
5
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
14.15
nwi
1
6
Bulmer, Shelby
Fenelon Falls
14.20
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
13.54
nwi
2
2
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
13.71
nwi
1
5
Millan, Ashley
Cobourg West
13.81
nwi
1
6
Dehaitre, Emily
IE Weldon
14.02
nwi
2
3
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
14.07
nwi
4
7
Kehoe, Kristen
Holy Cross - Pet
14.12
nwi
4
8
Moore, Haley
Haliburton Highl
14.14
nwi
4
9
Barker, Racheal
Fenelon Falls
14.20
nwi
2
4
Bulmer, Shelby
Fenelon Falls
14.33
nwi
3
10
Gregory, Drew
St Peter's - Pet
14.55
nwi
2
11
Carthy, Jessica
Crestwood
14.72
nwi
1
12
Tyler, Amber
Port Hope
14.85
nwi
1
13
Adeusi, Lade
St Peter's - Pet
14.95
nwi
3
14
Fralic, Melissa
IE Weldon
15.15
nwi
3
15
Carlow, Vera
St Peter's - Pet
15.31
nwi
4
16
Hutcheon, Irene
IE Weldon
15.39
nwi
2
17
Bate, Taylor
Clarke
15.43
nwi
3
18
Aquin, Chantale
Holy Cross - Pet
16.31
nwi
4
19
Williams, Kaitlyn
Clarke
16.41
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.00
nwi
1
2
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.10
nwi
1
3
Douglas, Rachel
St Mary's - Cobo
13.30
nwi
1
4
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.40
nwi
1
5
Akleh, Jahlina
St Mary's - Cobo
13.50
nwi
1
6
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
13.60
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.03
nwi
2
2
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.18
nwi
3
4
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.30
nwi
3
3
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
13.38
nwi
1
5
Douglas, Rachel
St Mary's - Cobo
13.42
nwi
2
6
Akleh, Jahlina
St Mary's - Cobo
13.82
nwi
1
7
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
13.83
nwi
3
8
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
13.84
nwi
3
9
Lehman, Sam
Campbellford
13.93
nwi
3
10
Wootem, Sophie
Lindsay
14.00
nwi
1
11
Dunn, Lindsay
Haliburton Highl
14.40
nwi
2
12
Adams, Alicia
St Peter's - Pet
14.41
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
26.70
nwi
1
2
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
27.80
nwi
1
3
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
29.00
nwi
1
4
Davis, Brooklynn
Crestwood
29.20
nwi
1
5
Griffin, Caitlyn
Haliburton Highl
29.30
nwi
1
6
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
29.40
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
26.50
nwi
3
2
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
28.60
nwi
1
3
Griffin, Caitlyn
Haliburton Highl
28.80
nwi
2
4
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
28.90
nwi
2
5
Davis, Brooklynn
Crestwood
29.30
nwi
1
6
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
29.50
nwi
3
7
Nichol, Emilu
Lindsay
29.50
nwi
1
8
Pearson, Kaitlin
Cobourg West
30.00
nwi
2
9
Holt, Sarah
Cobourg East
31.20
nwi
2
10
Lenters, Jessica
St Peter's - Pet
31.40
nwi
2
11
Goughan, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
32.90
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
28.40
nwi
1
2
Moore, Haley
Haliburton Highl
29.10
nwi
1
3
Evans, Erica
St Peter's - Pet
30.20
nwi
1
4
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
30.60
nwi
1
5
Hutcheon, Irene
IE Weldon
31.20
nwi
1
6
Carlow, Vera
St Peter's - Pet
32.20
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
29.00
nwi
1
2
Moore, Haley
Haliburton Highl
29.20
nwi
2
4
Evans, Erica
St Peter's - Pet
29.50
nwi
2
7
Dehaitre, Emily
IE Weldon
29.60
nwi
2
5
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
30.30
nwi
1
8
Monahan, Mikayla
Lakefield Dist -
30.40
nwi
2
3
Hutcheon, Irene
IE Weldon
30.60
nwi
3
9
Bailey, Tori
Cobourg West
30.80
nwi
1
6
Carlow, Vera
St Peter's - Pet
31.80
nwi
3
10
Bate, Taylor
Clarke
32.40
nwi
1
11
Adams-ledinek, Rachel
Cobourg East
32.80
nwi
3
12
Imeson, Rachel
Lakefield Dist -
33.30
nwi
1
13
Lycett, Tianna
Norwood
33.60
nwi
3
14
Williams, Kaitlyn
Clarke
34.50
nwi
1
15
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
35.00
nwi
2
16
Burke, Jessie
Haliburton Highl
38.70
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.90
nwi
1
2
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
27.40
nwi
1
3
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
28.10
nwi
1
4
Akleh, Jahlina
St Mary's - Cobo
28.30
nwi
1
5
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
29.30
nwi
1
6
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
29.90
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
27.40
nwi
3
2
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
27.60
nwi
1
3
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
27.90
nwi
2
4
Akleh, Jahlina
St Mary's - Cobo
28.40
nwi
1
5
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
29.40
nwi
2
6
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
29.40
nwi
1
7
Mark, Katelin
Brock
29.70
nwi
2
8
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
29.90
nwi
1
9
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
30.10
nwi
3
10
Visser, Candice
St Mary's - Cobo
30.30
nwi
2
11
Coles, Megan
Clarke
34.30
nwi
1
12
Lehman, Sam
Campbellford
37.20
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Brooklynn
Crestwood
1:07.20
1
2
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
1:08.80
3
3
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
1:09.60
3
4
Huffman, Hillary
Lindsay
1:11.00
1
5
Rink, Ceilidh
St Peter's - Pet
1:13.00
3
6
Copeland, Taylor
IE Weldon
1:13.60
1
7
Edgar, Nicole
IE Weldon
1:14.00
2
8
Chandler, Emily
Lindsay
1:14.10
2
9
Goughan, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
1:15.60
2
10
Lenters, Jessica
St Peter's - Pet
1:16.90
1
11
Lean, Alicia
Cobourg West
1:22.40
3
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
1:06.10
2
2
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1:07.50
2
3
Wilson, Mariah
Cobourg East
1:10.30
2
4
Warden, Megan
IE Weldon
1:11.50
3
5
Sullivan, Angeline
St Peter's - Pet
1:12.50
2
6
Monahan, Mikayla
Lakefield Dist -
1:13.20
1
7
Lewis, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
1:14.70
3
8
Thomas, Ellen
Cobourg West
1:15.20
1
9
Connell, Megan
IE Weldon
1:16.20
2
10
Whiston, kristine
St Peter's - Pet
1:17.10
1
11
Imeson, Rachel
Lakefield Dist -
1:18.40
3
12
Johnson, Paige
Cobourg West
1:21.50
3
13
Brooks, Katie
Cobourg West
1:27.60
1
--
Aquin, Chantale
Holy Cross - Pet
DNF
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:01.30
1
2
Cziranka-Crooks, Danika
Cobourg West
1:04.70
3
3
Ouellett, Lianne
Crestwood
1:07.20
3
4
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
1:08.20
3
5
Mark, Katelin
Brock
1:10.70
3
6
Dunn, Lisa
Haliburton Highl
1:11.70
3
7
Coulter, Chantel
Fenelon Falls
1:15.10
2
8
McDowell, Heidi
Cobourg West
1:20.40
2
9
Sullivan, Andreanna
St Peter's - Pet
1:21.90
1
10
Coles, Megan
Clarke
1:25.90
1
--
Kidd, Taylor
Lakefield Dist -
NT
2
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:32.22
1
2
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
2:34.80
1
3
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
2:38.10
1
4
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
2:48.70
1
5
Harrison, Kelly
Fenelon Falls
2:57.10
1
6
Rink, Ceilidh
St Peter's - Pet
3:01.00
1
7
Copeland, Taylor
IE Weldon
3:04.90
1
8
Edgar, Nicole
IE Weldon
3:06.90
1
9
Allen, Bailey
Holy Cross - Pet
3:07.90
1
10
Craig, Rachel
Fenelon Falls
3:26.70
1
11
Schwartzel, Rebecca
Port Hope
3:35.50
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Erica
St Peter's - Pet
2:37.00
1
2
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
2:38.00
1
3
Cattell, Honour
Cobourg East
2:40.00
1
4
Wilson, Mariah
Cobourg East
2:43.60
1
5
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
2:46.20
1
6
Foster, Brianne
Adam Scott
2:48.40
1
7
Fisher, Mary
St Peter's - Pet
2:49.30
1
8
Connell, Megan
IE Weldon
3:14.40
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
2:32.40
1
2
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
2:34.90
1
3
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
2:35.20
1
4
Cziranka-Crooks, Danika
Cobourg West
2:39.50
1
5
Ouellett, Lianne
Crestwood
2:43.20
1
6
Dunn, Lisa
Haliburton Highl
2:49.60
1
7
Visser, Candice
St Mary's - Cobo
2:50.30
1
8
Dart, Leslie
St Thomas Aquina
2:56.50
1
9
Saunders, Brooke
Haliburton Highl
3:01.90
1
10
Pinkett, Kaitlyn
St Thomas Aquina
3:09.90
1
11
Roberts, Paige
Haliburton Highl
3:19.00
1
12
McDowell, Heidi
Cobourg West
3:22.00
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
5:16.48
1
2
Ready, hana
Lindsay
5:30.28
1
3
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:45.50
1
4
Tyler, Sara
IE Weldon
6:05.71
1
5
Lago, Briony
Cobourg East
6:08.73
1
6
Rink, Ceilidh
St Peter's - Pet
6:10.39
1
7
Allen, Bailey
Holy Cross - Pet
6:38.37
1
8
Cathmoir, Cassidy
St Mary's - Cobo
6:40.20
1
9
McGowan, Myra
Norwood
6:52.55
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cattell, Honour
Cobourg East
5:33.21
1
2
Evans, Erica
St Peter's - Pet
5:37.92
1
3
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
5:40.23
1
4
Warden, Megan
IE Weldon
5:40.77
1
5
Carthy, Jessica
Crestwood
5:50.59
1
6
Lech, Courtney
Crestwood
5:51.00
1
7
Pretty, Anne
Fenelon Falls
5:51.30
1
8
Roque, Elizabeth
Holy Cross - Pet
5:52.46
1
9
Fisher, Mary
St Peter's - Pet
5:53.25
1
10
Lynch, Alley
IE Weldon
5:56.52
1
11
Alfredson , Mary
Lindsay
6:17.82
1
12
Foster, Brianne
Adam Scott
6:20.49
1
13
Perks, Ceinwen
St Peter's - Pet
6:37.01
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ouellett, Lianne
Crestwood
5:20.60
1
2
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
5:21.10
1
3
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
5:21.50
1
4
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
5:34.80
1
5
Brown, madeleine
Adam Scott
5:38.10
1
6
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
6:07.00
1
7
Hellier, Ellee
St Mary's - Cobo
6:16.90
1
8
Saunders, Brooke
Haliburton Highl
6:22.40
1
9
Starling, Sam
Lindsay
6:24.60
1
10
Roberts, Paige
Haliburton Highl
6:29.40
1
11
Mayhew, Jillian
Haliburton Highl
6:33.10
1
12
Pinkett, Kaitlyn
St Thomas Aquina
6:52.40
1
--
Kowal, Katye
Adam Scott
NT
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:21.43
1
2
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
5:33.44
1
3
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
5:42.42
1
4
Lynch, Hannah
St Peter's - Pet
6:15.35
1
5
Tyler, Sara
IE Weldon
6:18.17
1
6
Sullivan, Angeline
St Peter's - Pet
6:18.20
1
7
McCormick, Lauren
Campbellford
6:36.64
1
8
Perks, Ceinwen
St Peter's - Pet
7:21.23
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
11:09.30
1
2
Ready, hana
Lindsay
11:56.30
1
3
Tyler, Sara
IE Weldon
12:57.00
1
4
Lago, Briony
Cobourg East
13:58.50
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lech, Courtney
Crestwood
13:10.90
1
2
Pretty, Anne
Fenelon Falls
13:11.10
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
11:47.40
1
2
Brown, madeleine
Adam Scott
11:53.20
1
3
Lynch, Hannah
St Peter's - Pet
13:27.20
1
4
Kowal, Katye
Adam Scott
13:28.26
1
5
Hellier, Ellee
St Mary's - Cobo
13:44.90
1
6
Mayhew, Jillian
Haliburton Highl
14:48.70
1
7
Roberts, Paige
Haliburton Highl
14:59.50
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
12.90
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
13.00
nwi
1
3
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
14.00
nwi
1
4
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
14.30
nwi
1
5
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
14.40
nwi
1
6
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
15.60
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
13.30
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
13.30
nwi
4
3
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.50
nwi
3
5
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
14.30
nwi
4
6
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
14.60
nwi
4
7
Cochrane, Casey
Port Hope
14.70
nwi
1
4
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
14.90
nwi
2
8
Comer, Sara
Haliburton Highl
15.10
nwi
2
9
Angermann, Hannah
Norwood
15.70
nwi
1
10
Fawns, Jordan
Fenelon Falls
15.90
nwi
3
11
Benvenette, Leanne
Norwood
16.30
nwi
3
12
Russell, Celine
Adam Scott
16.40
nwi
1
13
Storey, Raine
Fenelon Falls
16.80
nwi
4
14
Neveu, Melissa
Norwood
16.90
nwi
1
15
Sutton, Aly
IE Weldon
17.80
nwi
2
16
Turner, Sierra
Norwood
18.00
nwi
2
17
Duncan, Sarah
IE Weldon
18.20
nwi
3
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
13.00
nwi
1
2
Dehaitre, Emily
IE Weldon
13.80
nwi
1
3
Little, Megan
Cobourg East
14.10
nwi
1
4
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
15.40
nwi
1
5
Bailey, Tori
Cobourg West
15.60
nwi
1
6
Tyler, Amber
Port Hope
18.30
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
13.50
nwi
4
5
Dehaitre, Emily
IE Weldon
14.00
nwi
4
2
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
14.50
nwi
3
6
Little, Megan
Cobourg East
14.70
nwi
3
7
Kozak, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
15.20
nwi
4
3
Bailey, Tori
Cobourg West
15.30
nwi
1
8
Schilling, Julia
Crestwood
15.30
nwi
1
9
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
15.80
nwi
1
10
Hutcheon, Irene
IE Weldon
16.90
nwi
2
4
Tyler, Amber
Port Hope
16.90
nwi
2
11
Shantz, Rachail
Crestwood
17.30
nwi
3
11
Adams-ledinek, Rachel
Cobourg East
17.50
nwi
2
12
Coumbs, Nicole
Fenelon Falls
17.50
nwi
3
14
Baird, Ashley
Norwood
18.10
nwi
2
15
Coy, Madisyn
Fenelon Falls
18.60
nwi
2
16
Greene, Brenna
Norwood
19.70
nwi
4
17
Lycett, Tianna
Norwood
19.90
nwi
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
16.00
nwi
1
2
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
16.40
nwi
1
3
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
16.80
nwi
1
4
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
17.10
nwi
1
5
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
17.20
nwi
1
6
Sanderson, Rose
Norwood
18.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
15.70
nwi
2
2
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
16.30
nwi
3
3
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
16.50
nwi
1
4
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
17.00
nwi
1
5
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
17.10
nwi
3
6
Sanderson, Rose
Norwood
17.70
nwi
2
7
Clark, Lee
Lakefield Dist -
18.00
nwi
1
8
Hamilton, Alexis
Lindsay
19.00
nwi
3
9
Ezway, Yazmine
Kenner Collegiat
19.80
nwi
1
10
Downey, Alexandra
Fenelon Falls
20.60
nwi
1
11
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
23.40
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
48.30
2
2
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
49.00
2
3
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
50.00
1
4
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
50.10
2
5
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
50.70
2
6
Fawns, Jordan
Fenelon Falls
53.30
1
7
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
55.80
1
8
Cochrane, Casey
Port Hope
57.20
1
9
Huffman, Hillary
Lindsay
59.10
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
54.80
1
2
Burton, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
55.60
2
3
Kozak, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
56.20
2
4
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
56.40
2
5
Schilling, Julia
Crestwood
57.30
2
6
Sullivan, Angeline
St Peter's - Pet
59.30
1
7
Wessell, Hannah
Fenelon Falls
1:00.50
1
8
Coumbs, Nicole
Fenelon Falls
1:02.10
1
9
Thomas, Ellen
Cobourg West
1:04.10
1
10
Johnson, Paige
Cobourg West
1:06.00
1
--
Lech, Amber
Lakefield Dist -
DNF
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luke, Andi
Lakefield Dist -
1:12.30
2
2
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
1:12.40
2
3
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
1:15.60
1
4
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
1:16.90
1
5
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
1:23.90
1
6
Loucks, Nicole
Holy Cross - Pet
1:25.90
2
7
McGriskin, Gin
Norwood
1:25.90
1
8
Vanwarmerdam, Jacqui
Lindsay
1:27.40
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
53.60
3
2
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
57.00
1
3
Relay Team
Crestwood
57.40
2
4
Relay Team
Cobourg West
57.40
2
5
Relay Team
Lindsay
57.70
3
6
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
58.00
1
7
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
59.20
2
8
Relay Team
Norwood
59.30
2
9
Relay Team
IE Weldon
1:00.50
2
10
Relay Team
Port Hope
1:01.50
3
11
Relay Team
Norwood
1:02.20
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
57.70
2
2
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
58.30
2
3
Relay Team
Cobourg East
59.00
1
4
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
1:00.00
1
5
Relay Team
IE Weldon
1:01.10
2
6
Relay Team
Norwood
1:02.20
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lindsay
53.60
1
2
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
53.70
2
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Cobo
54.90
1
4
Relay Team
IE Weldon
56.20
1
5
Relay Team
Norwood
57.00
2
6
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
57.40
1
7
Relay Team
Lakefield Dist -
58.50
2
8
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
58.80
2
9
Relay Team
Port Hope
1:00.60
2
10
Relay Team
Port Hope
1:01.70
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cobourg West
4:22.60
1
2
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
4:24.60
2
3
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
4:36.80
2
4
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
4:58.80
1
5
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
5:07.80
1
6
Relay Team
Port Hope
5:10.70
1
7
Relay Team
Lindsay
5:11.30
2
8
Relay Team
Adam Scott
5:11.70
1
9
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
5:13.00
2
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Victoria
IE Weldon
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
2
Sutherland, Brittany
Cobourg West
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
3
Towns, Katelynn
Norwood
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
4
Boustead, Ashlin
Norwood
6.89m
(22'7.25)
1
5
Moffatt, Brittney
Lakefield Dist -
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
6
Davidson, Anna Mae
IE Weldon
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
7
Dale, Allie
St Peter's - Pet
6.86m
(22'6)
1
8
Foster, Shaina
IE Weldon
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
9
LaRue, Breanna
Haliburton Highl
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
10
Boshaw, Jessica
Norwood
5.79m
(18'11.75)
1
11
Boundy, Melissa
Port Hope
5.32m
(17'5.25)
1
--
Lean, Ocean
Cobourg East
ND
(--)
1
--
Rose, Gabby
Norwood
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
2
Minicola, Paige
Clarke
8.79m
(28'10)
1
3
McGrath, Caitlin
Cobourg West
7.63m
(25'0.25)
1
4
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
5
MacDonald, Karli
Cobourg East
6.98m
(22'10.75)
1
6
Delong, Sydney
Cobourg West
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
7
Churcher, Eryn
Norwood
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
8
Fralic, Melissa
IE Weldon
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
9
Gallagher, Ireland
Clarke
6.17m
(20'2.75)
1
10
Moodie, Sara
St Peter's - Pet
5.76m
(18'10.75)
1
11
Kerber, Morgan
Norwood
5.34m
(17'6)
1
--
Bradley, Natasha
Haliburton Highl
ND
(--)
1
--
Miller, Savanah
Adam Scott
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
2
Earl, Sarah
Crestwood
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
3
Ruttle, Jacquelyn
Kenner Collegiat
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
4
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
5
Tallman, Samantha
Haliburton Highl
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
6
Griffith, Brittany
Fenelon Falls
7.70m
(25'3)
1
7
Shaw, Carly
Haliburton Highl
7.43m
(24'4.5)
1
8
King, Kayla
Port Hope
7.42m
(24'4)
1
9
Davis, Ashley
IE Weldon
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
10
Edwards, Erin
IE Weldon
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
11
Steele, Chelsea
Norwood
6.23m
(20'5.25)
1
12
Harness, Victoria
Port Hope
5.83m
(19'1.5)
1
13
Chard, Kaprise
Port Hope
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
14
Smale, Demi
Norwood
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
15
Workman, Chloe
Port Hope
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
16
Bastien, Blair
Campbellford
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
23.15m
(75'11.25)
1
2
Sutherland, Brittany
Cobourg West
19.37m
(63'6.5)
1
3
Towns, Katelynn
Norwood
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
4
Moffatt, Brittney
Lakefield Dist -
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
5
Edwards, Caroline
IE Weldon
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
6
Reed, Alanna
Norwood
17.30m
(56'9)
1
7
Baptie, Jenna
Norwood
16.87m
(55'4)
1
8
Davidson, Anna Mae
IE Weldon
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
9
Dale, Allie
St Peter's - Pet
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
10
Hughes, Emma
Norwood
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
--
Lean, Ocean
Cobourg East
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
23.86m
(78'3.25)
1
2
McGrath, Caitlin
Cobourg West
20.69m
(67'10.5)
1
3
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
20.15m
(66'1.25)
1
4
Delong, Sydney
Cobourg West
19.18m
(62'11)
1
5
Burke, Jessie
Haliburton Highl
17.49m
(57'4.5)
1
6
Doyle , Rachael
Campbellford
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
7
Allen, Courtney
Norwood
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
--
Baird, Ashley
Norwood
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruttle, Jacquelyn
Kenner Collegiat
27.23m
(89'4)
1
2
Vanlieshout, Tiffany
Haliburton Highl
23.25m
(76'3.25)
1
3
Sanderson, Rose
Norwood
21.92m
(71'10.75)
1
4
Earl, Sarah
Crestwood
21.42m
(70'3.25)
1
5
Baker, Kayla
Lakefield Dist -
20.99m
(68'10.25)
1
6
Smale, Demi
Norwood
20.98m
(68'9.75)
1
7
Tallman, Samantha
Haliburton Highl
20.93m
(68'8)
1
8
Iles, Tessa
Haliburton Highl
20.71m
(67'11.25)
1
9
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
20.48m
(67'2.25)
1
10
Griffith, Brittany
Fenelon Falls
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
11
Starling, Sam
Lindsay
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
12
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
13
Kraft, Amanda
Haliburton Highl
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
14
Jacobs, Brianne
Lakefield Dist -
15.42m
(50'7)
1
15
Steele, Chelsea
Norwood
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
--
Starr, Shawn
St Peter's - Pet
ND
(--)
1
--
Danford , Christine
Crestwood
ND
(--)
1
--
Bell, Alyson
Lakefield Dist -
ND
(--)
1
--
Swift, Kelly
St Peter's - Pet
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Victoria
IE Weldon
27.87m
(91'5)
1
2
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
24.24m
(79'6.25)
1
3
Moffatt, Brittney
Lakefield Dist -
23.24m
(76'2.75)
1
4
Barber, Casey
Fenelon Falls
21.68m
(71'1.5)
1
5
Neveu, Sam
Norwood
21.16m
(69'5)
1
6
Sutherland, Brittany
Cobourg West
20.65m
(67'8.75)
1
7
Foster, Shaina
IE Weldon
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
8
Reed, Alanna
Norwood
17.31m
(56'9.5)
1
9
Greenlaw, Lauralee
Lakefield Dist -
16.41m
(53'10)
1
10
Angermann, Hannah
Norwood
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
11
Haines, Megan
Norwood
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
12
Edwards, Caroline
IE Weldon
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
13
Sutton, Aly
IE Weldon
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
25.40m
(83'4)
1
2
Tyler, Amber
Port Hope
21.56m
(70'8.75)
1
3
McGrath, Caitlin
Cobourg West
18.88m
(61'11.25)
1
4
Delong, Sydney
Cobourg West
18.85m
(61'10)
1
5
Lynch, Alley
IE Weldon
18.10m
(59'4.5)
1
6
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
7
Churcher, Eryn
Norwood
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
8
Doyle , Rachael
Campbellford
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
9
Kerber, Morgan
Norwood
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
10
Allen, Courtney
Norwood
12.88m
(42'3)
1
11
Baird, Ashley
Norwood
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGriskin, Gin
Norwood
29.25m
(95'11.5)
1
2
Mason, Katrina
Crestwood
28.95m
(94'11.75)
1
3
Jacobs, Brianne
Lakefield Dist -
25.11m
(82'4.5)
1
4
Griffith, Brittany
Fenelon Falls
25.06m
(82'2.5)
1
5
Baker, Kayla
Lakefield Dist -
24.87m
(81'7)
1
6
Davis, Ashley
IE Weldon
23.63m
(77'6.25)
1
7
Edwards, Erin
IE Weldon
23.40m
(76'9.25)
1
8
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
9
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
22.00m
(72'2)
1
10
Loucks, Nicole
Holy Cross - Pet
21.99m
(72'1.75)
1
11
Vanwarmerdam, Jacqui
Lindsay
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
12
Vanlieshout, Tiffany
Haliburton Highl
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
13
Hall, Alyssa
Adam Scott
19.10m
(62'7.75)
1
14
Steele, Chelsea
Norwood
18.77m
(61'6.75)
1
15
Teasdale, Amber
Norwood
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
16
Starling, Sam
Lindsay
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
17
Chard, Kaprise
Port Hope
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
18
Schenk, Lucy
St Thomas Aquina
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
19
Workman, Chloe
Port Hope
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
20
Harness, Victoria
Port Hope
7.55m
(24'9)
1
--
Danford , Christine
Crestwood
ND
(--)
1
--
Bell, Alyson
Lakefield Dist -
ND
(--)
1
--
Starr, Shawn
St Peter's - Pet
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
2
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
3
Storey, Raine
Fenelon Falls
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
4
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
5
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Russell, Celine
Adam Scott
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Greenlaw, Lauralee
Lakefield Dist -
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
DeBon, Selyn
Cobourg East
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Boustead, Ashlin
Norwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Raven, Brooklin
Clarke
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minicola, Paige
Clarke
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
2
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
3
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
MacDonald, Karli
Cobourg East
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Gallagher, Ireland
Clarke
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Adeusi, Lade
St Peter's - Pet
1.25m
(4'1)
1
9
Shaughnessy, Kylie
St Peter's - Pet
1.25m
(4'1)
1
10
Mathews, Keanna
Lakefield Dist -
1.20m
(3'11)
1
11
Clark, Bailey
Lakefield Dist -
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
12
Moodie, Sara
St Peter's - Pet
1.10m
(3'7.25)
1
--
Suggitt, Corisa
Fenelon Falls
NH
(--)
1
--
Weller, Jen
Cobourg East
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vanryswyk, Lally
IE Weldon
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
2
Dart, Leslie
St Thomas Aquina
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
3
MacNamara, Marley
Haliburton Highl
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Shearer, Emma
St Peter's - Pet
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
Williams, Colleen
Port Hope
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Hamilton, Alexis
Lindsay
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Bastien, Blair
Campbellford
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Iginua, Osa
Holy Cross - Pet
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
5
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Holt, Sarah
Cobourg East
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
7
Golloher, Alana
Cobourg West
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
8
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
9
Chandler, Emily
Lindsay
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
11
Baptie, Jenna
Norwood
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Turner, Sierra
Norwood
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Boundy, Michelle
Port Hope
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Norman, Ruth
Port Hope
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
15
Greenlaw, Lauralee
Lakefield Dist -
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
16
Vassos, Hilary
Haliburton Highl
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
17
Cathmoir, Cassidy
St Mary's - Cobo
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
18
Boundy, Melissa
Port Hope
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
19
Mulders, Lauren
St Peter's - Pet
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
20
Goughan, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
21
Duncan, Sarah
IE Weldon
3.05m
(10'0)
nwi
1
22
Albright, Caitlynn
Port Hope
3.04m
(9'11.5)
nwi
1
23
Benvenette, Leanne
Norwood
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
24
LaRue, Breanna
Haliburton Highl
2.81m
(9'2.5)
nwi
1
25
McGowan, Myra
Norwood
2.67m
(8'9)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Alfredson , Mary
Lindsay
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
3
Carthy, Jessica
Crestwood
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
3
Little, Megan
Cobourg East
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
6
Kozak, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Connell, Megan
IE Weldon
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Coy, Madisyn
Fenelon Falls
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Warden, Megan
IE Weldon
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Bulmer, Shelby
Fenelon Falls
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Hacker, Emily
St Mary's - Cobo
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Brooks, Katie
Cobourg West
3.38m
(11'1)
nwi
1
13
Wessell, Hannah
Fenelon Falls
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Brazeau, Lauren
Fenelon Falls
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
15
Greene, Brenna
Norwood
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
16
Millar, Elise
St Peter's - Pet
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
16
Martin, Jamie
Norwood
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
18
Clark, Bailey
Lakefield Dist -
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
19
Hampson, Jacy
Clarke
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
20
Perks, Ceinwen
St Peter's - Pet
2.70m
(8'10.25)
nwi
1
21
Pollard, Sydney
Norwood
2.63m
(8'7.5)
nwi
1
22
Mathews, Keanna
Lakefield Dist -
2.56m
(8'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Bate, Taylor
Clarke
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Michels, sarah
St Peter's - Pet
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Murray, Chloe
Campbellford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lee, Shannon
Norwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
English, Christi
Holy Cross - Pet
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Sanderson, Rose
Norwood
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Harness, Victoria
Port Hope
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Vanryswyk, Lally
IE Weldon
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
6
King, Kayla
Port Hope
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Dillon, Shannon
Lakefield Dist -
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Ezway, Yazmine
Kenner Collegiat
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Skuce, Sarah
Fenelon Falls
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
10
MacNamara, Marley
Haliburton Highl
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
11
Lehman, Sam
Campbellford
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
12
Workman, Chloe
Port Hope
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Kraft, Amanda
Haliburton Highl
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Bastien, Blair
Campbellford
2.94m
(9'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Schenk, Lucy
St Thomas Aquina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
2
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Golloher, Alana
Cobourg West
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
5
Chandler, Emily
Lindsay
9.09m
(29'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Evans, Victoria
IE Weldon
8.75m
(28'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Norval, Jackie
IE Weldon
8.67m
(28'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Nichol, Emilu
Lindsay
8.53m
(27'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
8.18m
(26'10)
nwi
1
10
Angermann, Hannah
Norwood
7.74m
(25'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Boundy, Michelle
Port Hope
7.63m
(25'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Baptie, Jenna
Norwood
7.53m
(24'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Norman, Ruth
Port Hope
7.37m
(24'2)
nwi
1
14
Boundy, Melissa
Port Hope
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
15
Neveu, Sam
Norwood
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
16
Duncan, Sarah
IE Weldon
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
--
McCormick, Michaela
Campbellford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Iginua, Osa
Holy Cross - Pet
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McGowan, Myra
Norwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
9.78m
(32'1)
nwi
1
2
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Pearce, Katie
St Peter's - Pet
8.90m
(29'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Coumbs, Nicole
Fenelon Falls
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Alfredson , Mary
Lindsay
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
6
Murray, Natassia
St Peter's - Pet
8.48m
(27'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Shaughnessy, Kylie
St Peter's - Pet
8.39m
(27'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Doyle , Rachael
Campbellford
8.36m
(27'5)
nwi
1
9
Little, Megan
Cobourg East
8.18m
(26'10)
nwi
1
10
Brazeau, Lauren
Fenelon Falls
8.12m
(26'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Hacker, Emily
St Mary's - Cobo
7.92m
(25'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Wessell, Hannah
Fenelon Falls
7.48m
(24'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Hampson, Jacy
Clarke
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martin, Jamie
Norwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chesterton, Rachel
Cobourg East
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lee, Shannon
Norwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
English, Christi
Holy Cross - Pet
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
1
2
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
9.59m
(31'5.5)
nwi
1
3
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Hamilton, Alexis
Lindsay
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Vanlieshout, Tiffany
Haliburton Highl
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
6
Clark, Lee
Lakefield Dist -
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
7
King, Kayla
Port Hope
8.71m
(28'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Dillon, Shannon
Lakefield Dist -
8.64m
(28'4)
nwi
1
9
Vanwarmerdam, Jacqui
Lindsay
8.58m
(28'1.75)
nwi
1
10
Wootem, Sophie
Lindsay
8.51m
(27'11)
nwi
1
11
Chard, Kaprise
Port Hope
8.28m
(27'1.75)
nwi
1
12
MacNamara, Marley
Haliburton Highl
8.14m
(26'8.25)
nwi
1
--
Teasdale, Amber
Norwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Celine
Adam Scott
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Foster, Brianne
Adam Scott
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iles, Tessa
Haliburton Highl
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Hall, Alyssa
Adam Scott
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Shaw, Carly
Haliburton Highl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kawartha
More news
2011 Results - COSSA Track Championships
2010 Results - COSSA XC Championships
579 shares:
Kawartha Track Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
,
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
1
1
2014
17
3
2013
12
4
2012
22
11
2011
30
11
2010
29
9
2009
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#kawartha
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!