Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
you RUN the place
733 Parkhill Rd W, Peterborough, Ontario, K9J 8M4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mikenna Huggins
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (13)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (11)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2011 - COSSA XC Championships (8)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (15)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (2)
2010 - Bay Of Quinte XC Invitational (4)
2010 - COSSA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Nike Dwyer XC Invitational (10)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
200m Heats and Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2011, 4:08am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
- May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
Mens 200m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
22.83
+0.0
1
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.13
+0.0
1
3
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.39
+0.0
1
4
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
23.49
+0.0
1
5
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
23.58
+0.0
1
6
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.70
+0.0
1
7
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
23.86
+0.0
1
8
Burchill, Corey
Bell
24.01
+0.0
1
Mens 200m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
23.34
-0.2
2
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.40
-0.8
1
3
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
23.68
-0.8
1
4
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.75
-0.2
2
5
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.79
-0.2
2
7
Burchill, Corey
Bell
23.86
-0.2
2
6
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
24.02
-0.8
1
8
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
24.19
-0.8
1
9
Main, Riley
Bayside
24.49
-0.2
2
10
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
24.77
-0.8
1
10
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
24.77
-0.8
1
12
Lodge, Stanely
St Mary's - Broc
24.83
-0.2
2
13
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
24.91
-0.2
2
14
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
25.65
-0.8
1
15
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
28.65
-0.8
1
Mens 200m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
23.71
+0.0
1
2
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
23.98
-0.3
1
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.08
-0.3
1
4
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
24.10
-0.3
1
5
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
24.37
-0.3
1
6
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
24.75
-0.3
1
7
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
24.78
-0.3
1
8
Reid, Mitchell
Prince Edward Co
24.80
-0.3
1
Mens 200m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
23.95
-0.8
1
2
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
24.38
-0.2
2
5
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
24.46
-0.8
1
4
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.47
-0.2
2
6
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
24.60
-0.2
2
7
Reid, Mitchell
Prince Edward Co
24.82
-0.2
2
8
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
25.01
-0.2
2
9
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
25.21
-0.2
2
10
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
25.26
-0.8
1
11
White, Jacob
Bishop Smith
25.28
-0.8
1
12
Down, Allan
Kingston
25.33
-0.8
1
13
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
25.64
-0.8
1
14
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
25.72
-0.8
1
15
Levesque, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
25.79
-0.2
2
Mens 200m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.24
-0.7
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
22.71
+0.0
1
3
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
22.95
-0.7
1
4
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
22.96
-0.7
1
5
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
23.03
-0.7
1
6
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
23.07
-0.7
1
7
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.37
-0.7
1
8
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.45
-0.7
1
Mens 200m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.26
+0.0
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
22.63
+0.0
1
2
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
22.70
+0.4
1
4
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
22.74
+0.4
1
5
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
22.87
+0.0
2
6
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
22.99
+0.4
1
7
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.25
+0.4
1
8
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
23.25
+0.0
2
9
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
23.29
+0.4
1
10
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
23.55
+0.0
2
11
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
23.62
+0.0
2
12
Nang'Oma, Innocent
St Joseph's - Ne
23.81
+0.0
2
13
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
24.25
+0.4
1
14
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
24.56
+0.4
1
15
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
24.73
+0.0
2
Womens 200m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
24.94
+0.3
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
24.98
+0.3
1
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
25.79
+0.3
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
26.25
+0.3
1
5
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
26.30
+0.3
1
6
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
26.73
+0.3
1
7
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
26.73
+0.3
1
8
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
26.99
+0.3
1
Womens 200m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
25.47
-0.9
2
2
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
25.47
-0.3
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
26.41
-0.9
2
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
26.51
-0.3
1
5
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
26.79
-0.9
2
6
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
26.89
-0.3
1
7
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
27.08
-0.9
2
8
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
27.23
-0.9
2
9
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
27.61
-0.3
1
10
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
27.75
-0.3
1
11
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
27.76
-0.9
2
12
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
27.96
-0.9
2
13
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
28.02
-0.9
2
14
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
28.04
-0.3
1
15
Heyman, Courtney
Regiopolis-Notre
28.25
-0.3
1
16
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
28.28
-0.3
1
Womens 200m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
26.24
-3.2
1
2
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.36
-3.2
1
3
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.06
-3.2
1
4
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.45
-3.2
1
5
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
27.53
-3.2
1
6
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
28.04
-3.2
1
7
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
28.25
-3.2
1
8
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.47
-3.2
1
Womens 200m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.30
-0.7
2
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
26.71
-1.4
1
3
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
27.07
-0.7
2
4
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.30
-1.4
1
5
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
27.34
-1.4
1
6
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
27.81
-0.7
2
7
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
27.97
-0.7
2
8
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
28.13
-0.7
2
9
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
28.17
-0.7
2
10
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
28.27
-0.7
2
11
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
28.29
-1.4
1
12
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
28.36
-1.4
1
13
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
28.59
-0.7
2
14
Voskamp, Karli
East Northumberl
28.85
-1.4
1
15
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
28.91
-1.4
1
16
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
35.18
-1.4
1
Womens 200m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.41
-0.3
1
2
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.50
-0.3
1
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
25.85
-0.3
1
4
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
25.87
-0.3
1
5
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
25.99
-0.3
1
6
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
26.16
-0.3
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.82
-0.3
1
8
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
27.04
-0.3
1
Womens 200m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.85
-0.6
1
2
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.91
-0.2
2
3
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
26.06
-0.2
2
4
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
26.10
-0.6
1
5
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
26.30
-0.2
2
6
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
26.31
-0.6
1
7
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.88
-0.2
2
8
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
27.02
-0.6
1
9
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
27.31
-0.2
2
10
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
27.32
-0.6
1
11
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
27.62
-0.2
2
12
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
27.63
-0.2
2
13
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
27.73
-0.2
2
14
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
27.94
-0.6
1
15
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
28.12
-0.6
1
16
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
28.20
-0.6
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
100m Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
1500m Wheelchair - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
200m Heats and Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
400m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
4X1 Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
4x400m Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
800m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Jeremy Coughler 3 GOLD - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#championships
More videos
100m Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
200 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
1
1
2014
17
3
2013
12
4
2012
22
11
2011
30
11
2010
29
9
2009
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regional
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!