Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
you RUN the place
733 Parkhill Rd W, Peterborough, Ontario, K9J 8M4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Patrick Daley
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
12
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - COSSA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2012, 2:30am
Comments
COSSA Track Championships
- May 24, 2012
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Bayside
Campbellford
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Crestwood
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Fenelon Falls
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
IE Weldon
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lindsay
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Peterborough
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Trenton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meredith, Brandon
Moira
12.50
nwi
1
2
Mackinnon, Mike
Centre Hastings
14.30
nwi
1
3
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
14.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
11.10
nwi
1
2
Du-Pere, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
11.60
nwi
1
3
Lance, Ty
St Peter's - Pet
11.70
nwi
1
4
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
11.75
nwi
1
5
Dunkley, Devon
Centre Hastings
11.80
nwi
1
6
O'Keeffe, Nathan
St Peter's - Pet
12.00
nwi
1
7
Martin, Josh
St Paul's - Tren
12.10
nwi
1
8
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
12.20
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
11.59
nwi
1
2
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
12.08
nwi
2
3
Du-Pere, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
12.10
nwi
2
3
O'Keeffe, Nathan
St Peter's - Pet
12.10
nwi
2
6
Lance, Ty
St Peter's - Pet
12.28
nwi
2
5
Martin, Josh
St Paul's - Tren
12.30
nwi
1
7
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
12.31
nwi
1
8
Dunkley, Devon
Centre Hastings
12.37
nwi
2
9
Adebayo, Waleed
Cobourg West
12.43
nwi
1
10
Perry, Daniel
Quinte Christian
12.45
nwi
1
11
Gilmore, Brennan
East Northumberl
12.49
nwi
1
12
Hake-Volli, Quintin
St Mary's - Cobo
12.53
nwi
2
13
Chamberlain, Jake
Fenelon Falls
12.54
nwi
2
14
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
12.76
nwi
2
15
Morris, Brody
St Theresa - Bel
12.81
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
11.10
nwi
1
2
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
11.70
nwi
1
3
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
11.75
nwi
1
4
Uens, Aiden
Centennial Secon
11.90
nwi
1
5
Fawcett, Braeden
Cobourg West
12.00
nwi
1
6
Sager, Noah
Moira
12.10
nwi
1
7
Frise, Braden
Holy Cross - Pet
12.30
nwi
1
8
Larouche, Dimitri
Bayside
12.35
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
11.63
nwi
2
2
Larouche, Dimitri
Bayside
12.16
nwi
1
3
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
12.17
nwi
2
5
Uens, Aiden
Centennial Secon
12.18
nwi
2
4
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
12.24
nwi
1
6
Frise, Braden
Holy Cross - Pet
12.26
nwi
1
7
Sager, Noah
Moira
12.35
nwi
1
8
Fawcett, Braeden
Cobourg West
12.40
nwi
2
9
Walker, Nathan
Fenelon Falls
12.42
nwi
1
10
Hinks, Avery
Centennial Secon
12.54
nwi
2
11
Wardley, Ryan
Fenelon Falls
12.63
nwi
2
12
Roberts, Braden
Haliburton Highl
12.74
nwi
1
13
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
12.95
nwi
1
14
Wowk, Peter
Campbellford
13.03
nwi
2
15
Louden, Thomas
IE Weldon
13.05
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
11.00
nwi
1
2
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
11.10
nwi
1
3
Reynolds, Dan
Lindsay
11.15
nwi
1
4
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
11.30
nwi
1
5
Upton, Dillon
Haliburton Highl
11.40
nwi
1
6
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
11.50
nwi
1
7
Chinquee-K, Anthony
IE Weldon
11.70
nwi
1
--
Thomson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
FS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
11.54
nwi
1
1
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
11.54
nwi
2
3
Reynolds, Dan
Lindsay
11.70
nwi
2
4
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
11.72
nwi
1
5
Upton, Dillon
Haliburton Highl
11.74
nwi
2
6
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
11.76
nwi
1
7
Chinquee-K, Anthony
IE Weldon
11.94
nwi
1
7
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
11.94
nwi
2
9
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
11.95
nwi
2
10
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
11.99
nwi
1
11
Paul, Andy
ES Marc Garneau
12.02
nwi
1
12
Leclerc, Alex
St Paul's - Tren
12.09
nwi
1
13
Pope, Peter
Moira
12.15
nwi
2
13
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
12.15
nwi
2
15
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.25
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
24.20
nwi
1
2
Reid, Mitch
Prince Edward Co
24.20
nwi
1
3
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
24.80
nwi
1
4
Du-Pere, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
24.90
nwi
1
5
Fry, Grant
St Theresa - Bel
25.10
nwi
1
6
Luricella, Matt
Adam Scott
25.30
nwi
1
7
Hake-Volli, Quintin
St Mary's - Cobo
25.70
nwi
1
8
Adebayo, Waleed
Cobourg West
25.80
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
24.00
nwi
1
2
Reid, Mitch
Prince Edward Co
24.40
nwi
2
3
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
24.50
nwi
1
4
Du-Pere, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
24.80
nwi
2
5
Fry, Grant
St Theresa - Bel
24.80
nwi
1
6
Hake-Volli, Quintin
St Mary's - Cobo
25.30
nwi
1
7
Luricella, Matt
Adam Scott
25.60
nwi
2
7
Adebayo, Waleed
Cobourg West
25.60
nwi
1
9
Gilmore, Brennan
East Northumberl
25.70
nwi
2
10
Perry, Daniel
Quinte Christian
25.80
nwi
2
11
Martin, Josh
St Paul's - Tren
26.10
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
24.90
nwi
1
2
Kim, Andy
East Northumberl
25.20
nwi
1
3
Fawcett, Braeden
Cobourg West
25.30
nwi
1
4
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
25.50
nwi
1
5
Irvine, Klayton
Fenelon Falls
25.70
nwi
1
6
Belej, James
East Northumberl
26.00
nwi
1
7
Carey, Riley
Trenton
26.00
nwi
1
8
Burtt, Michael
Norwood
26.20
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
24.90
nwi
1
2
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
25.00
nwi
2
2
Kim, Andy
East Northumberl
25.00
nwi
2
5
Fawcett, Braeden
Cobourg West
25.10
nwi
2
4
Belej, James
East Northumberl
25.50
nwi
1
6
Burtt, Michael
Norwood
25.70
nwi
1
6
Carey, Riley
Trenton
25.70
nwi
1
8
Irvine, Klayton
Fenelon Falls
25.90
nwi
1
9
Roberts, Braden
Haliburton Highl
26.00
nwi
2
10
Parcels, Brady
Centennial Secon
26.30
nwi
2
11
Frise, Braden
Holy Cross - Pet
26.40
nwi
1
12
Sim, Brayden
East Northumberl
26.50
nwi
2
13
Nicholson, Brady
Fenelon Falls
26.60
nwi
1
14
obront, Tyler
Crestwood
26.70
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
22.70
nwi
1
2
Thomson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
23.10
nwi
1
3
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
23.60
nwi
1
4
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
23.90
nwi
1
5
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
24.20
nwi
1
6
Reynolds, Dan
Lindsay
24.30
nwi
1
7
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
24.40
nwi
1
8
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
24.60
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
22.80
nwi
1
3
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
22.90
nwi
1
2
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
23.00
nwi
2
4
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
23.90
nwi
2
5
Reynolds, Dan
Lindsay
23.90
nwi
1
6
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
24.00
nwi
1
7
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
24.10
nwi
2
8
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
24.20
nwi
2
9
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
24.20
nwi
1
10
Paul, Andy
ES Marc Garneau
24.40
nwi
2
10
Holden, Mitch
Crestwood
24.40
nwi
1
12
Freeland, Gaerrisen
Norwood
24.70
nwi
2
12
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
24.70
nwi
2
14
Lowery, Tom
Crestwood
25.20
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Redka, Noah
Centennial Secon
54.40
2
2
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
54.45
2
3
Pammett, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
56.00
2
4
Hake-Volli, Quintin
St Mary's - Cobo
57.40
2
5
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
57.60
2
6
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
58.30
2
7
Bilker, Gerald
Quinte Christian
59.10
1
8
Sears, Wyatt
North Hastings
59.20
2
9
Goodfellow, Cole
Quinte
59.30
2
10
Kuschnik, Lance
East Northumberl
1:01.70
1
11
Will, Redhead
Adam Scott
1:02.50
1
12
Sherwin, Austin
St Mary's - Cobo
1:07.80
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, TJ
Fenelon Falls
57.50
2
2
Carey, Riley
Trenton
57.70
2
3
Burtt, Michael
Norwood
57.80
2
4
Pierre, Graysen St
Prince Edward Co
57.90
2
5
Goodyear, Taylor
East Northumberl
58.60
2
6
Frenken, Cameron
Nicholson
59.10
2
7
McDonald, Max
St Peter's - Pet
1:01.50
2
8
Roach, Kristofer
Nicholson
1:01.70
1
9
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
1:03.10
2
10
Buttery, Jack
Crestwood
1:03.50
1
11
Short, David
Lindsay
1:03.90
1
12
Nanni, Jacob
Crestwood
1:04.10
1
13
Chandler, Ryan
St Peter's - Pet
1:04.90
1
14
Lambe, Justin
Holy Cross - Pet
1:12.40
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
51.70
2
2
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
52.00
2
3
Ridenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
53.90
2
4
Holden, Mitch
Crestwood
54.30
2
5
Marshall, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
55.00
2
6
Ryall, Taylor
Fenelon Falls
55.60
2
7
Stevens, Joel
St Thomas Aquina
56.10
2
8
Dudman, Zac
Fenelon Falls
56.40
1
9
Terpstra, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
56.60
1
10
Larson, Brandon
Trenton
56.90
1
11
Dickie, Sam
Fenelon Falls
57.60
2
12
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
58.10
1
13
Therien-Lav, Maxime
ES Marc Garneau
59.10
1
14
Bateman, Zach
East Northumberl
59.70
1
15
Norton, Matt
Trenton
1:02.30
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pammett, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
2:11.20
1
2
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
2:14.10
1
3
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
2:14.60
1
4
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
2:15.50
1
5
Fellows, Ben
Trenton
2:17.80
1
6
Wryghte, Andrew
Quinte Christian
2:25.80
1
7
McDonald, Andrew
Bayside
2:32.40
1
8
Finlay, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
2:35.60
1
9
Mailhot, Nicolas
ES Marc Garneau
2:50.40
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marecak, Liam
Bayside
2:04.30
1
2
Goodyear, Taylor
East Northumberl
2:13.90
1
3
Stasiuk, Jordan
Cobourg West
2:18.30
1
4
Lamothe, Andrew
ES Marc Garneau
2:20.50
1
5
Thurston, Logan
Trenton
2:22.40
1
6
Ruddy, Chays
Cobourg West
2:22.50
1
6
Thomas, TJ
Fenelon Falls
2:22.50
1
8
Armstrong, Aaron
Crestwood
2:27.30
1
9
Nanni, Jacob
Crestwood
2:29.90
1
10
Dixon, Jordan
Lakefield Dist -
2:30.20
1
11
Davis, Neil
St Peter's - Pet
2:31.70
1
12
Meenan, John
St Thomas Aquina
2:31.90
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
1:56.56
1
2
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
2:04.26
1
3
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
2:04.87
1
4
O'Neill, Nicolas
St Thomas Aquina
2:07.08
1
5
Patterson, Neil
St Thomas Aquina
2:07.54
1
6
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
2:10.99
1
7
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
2:11.25
1
8
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
2:11.99
1
9
Ryall, Taylor
Fenelon Falls
2:14.20
1
10
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
2:15.88
1
11
Holden, Mitch
Crestwood
2:16.93
1
12
Terpstra, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
2:18.14
1
13
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
2:27.89
1
14
Cork, Mitch
Holy Cross - Pet
2:32.31
1
15
Ostroskie, Dylan
Prince Edward Co
2:35.73
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
4:26.28
1
2
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
4:29.46
1
3
Dobsi, Landen
Fenelon Falls
4:32.74
1
4
Pammett, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
4:33.86
1
5
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
4:37.14
1
6
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
4:39.33
1
7
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
4:44.48
1
8
Babcock, Joeb
Quinte
4:45.88
1
9
Wryghte, Andrew
Quinte Christian
4:57.05
1
10
Fellows, Ben
Trenton
4:57.64
1
11
Finlay, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
5:01.06
1
12
Stakes, Wesley
Prince Edward Co
5:02.44
1
13
Keough, Tristan
IE Weldon
5:08.06
1
14
LaChapel, Christian
Norwood
5:14.71
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marecak, Liam
Bayside
4:29.33
1
2
King, Tayler
Lindsay
4:37.56
1
3
Jamnicky, Jacob
Cobourg West
4:40.79
1
4
Lamothe, Andrew
ES Marc Garneau
4:44.62
1
5
Nanni, Jacob
Crestwood
4:46.89
1
6
Garvin, Liam
Nicholson
4:48.96
1
7
Larry, Jakob
East Northumberl
4:51.28
1
8
White, Chance
East Northumberl
4:51.83
1
9
Thurston, Logan
Trenton
4:52.46
1
10
Ruddy, Chays
Cobourg West
4:53.20
1
11
Druer, Brandon
Lindsay
5:00.18
1
12
Irvine, Klayton
Fenelon Falls
5:00.75
1
13
Jordan, Austin
St Paul's - Tren
5:02.82
1
14
Beckett, Andrew
Port Hope
5:20.55
1
15
Lupenette, Bryan
Bayside
5:34.35
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
3:54.96
1
2
Holden, Nick
Quinte
3:57.66
1
3
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
4:20.88
1
4
O'Neill, Nicolas
St Thomas Aquina
4:22.48
1
5
Patterson, Neil
St Thomas Aquina
4:24.21
1
6
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
4:30.52
1
7
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
4:35.70
1
8
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
4:36.14
1
9
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
4:42.57
1
10
Heney, Ryan
St Peter's - Pet
4:45.45
1
11
Nadeau, Brandon
East Northumberl
4:46.87
1
12
Ostroskie, Dylan
Prince Edward Co
4:52.59
1
13
Sidhu, Chandan
Trenton
4:57.21
1
14
Wearle, Pascal
Quinte
5:04.06
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
9:56.10
1
2
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
10:05.50
1
3
Dobsi, Landen
Fenelon Falls
10:05.90
1
4
Stakes, Wesley
Prince Edward Co
10:22.00
1
5
Murphy, Owen
St Peter's - Pet
10:58.20
1
6
Keough, Tristan
IE Weldon
11:23.60
1
7
Cannons, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
11:33.70
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Tayler
Lindsay
10:10.30
1
2
Jamnicky, Jacob
Cobourg West
10:31.10
1
3
Larry, Jakob
East Northumberl
10:41.80
1
4
Garvin, Liam
Nicholson
10:43.60
1
5
White, Chance
East Northumberl
11:04.40
1
6
Royer, Mitchell
ES Marc Garneau
11:31.50
1
7
Beckett, Andrew
Port Hope
11:34.90
1
8
Jarvis, Liam
Nicholson
11:44.40
1
9
Bruce, Liam
Cobourg East
11:50.60
1
10
Hatt, Andrew
Centennial Secon
12:07.60
1
11
Lupenette, Bryan
Bayside
12:28.00
1
12
Druer, Brandon
Lindsay
12:42.50
1
13
Bruce, Travis
Lindsay
12:45.50
1
14
Sweet, Darion
East Northumberl
12:45.80
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
8:46.90
1
2
Bolton, Connor
Lakefield Dist -
9:38.60
1
3
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
9:44.30
1
4
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
9:50.00
1
5
Kiel, Shea
IE Weldon
9:53.90
1
6
Heney, Ryan
St Peter's - Pet
9:54.30
1
7
Timmermans, Lucas
Crestwood
10:53.30
1
8
Smith, Dylan
Haliburton Highl
11:00.40
1
9
Ostroskie, Dylan
Prince Edward Co
11:22.10
1
10
Kryluk, Jonny
St Mary's - Cobo
11:33.00
1
11
Wearle, Pascal
Quinte
11:47.50
1
12
Flatman, Rhys
Bayside
12:25.80
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
6:06.16
1
2
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
6:29.71
1
3
Bolton, Connor
Lakefield Dist -
6:30.17
1
4
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
6:48.55
1
5
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
7:07.51
1
6
Babcock, Joeb
Quinte
7:26.58
1
7
Barnett-Hope, Jacob
Quinte
7:39.03
1
8
Armstrong, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
7:40.13
1
9
Flatman, Rhys
Bayside
8:12.46
1
10
Munro, Austin
Campbellford
8:14.54
1
11
Cabardos, Emile
Campbellford
8:27.12
1
12
Randall, Devon
Port Hope
8:43.48
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
14.40
nwi
1
2
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
15.40
nwi
1
3
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
15.70
nwi
1
4
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
15.90
nwi
1
5
Harris, Adam
Fenelon Falls
16.20
nwi
1
6
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
16.25
nwi
1
7
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
16.50
nwi
1
8
Roberts-News, Corey
Lakefield Dist -
16.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
15.20
nwi
1
2
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
15.50
nwi
2
3
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
16.30
nwi
1
5
Harris, Adam
Fenelon Falls
16.35
nwi
1
4
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
16.50
nwi
2
6
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
16.80
nwi
1
7
Roberts-News, Corey
Lakefield Dist -
17.00
nwi
2
8
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
17.05
nwi
2
9
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
17.20
nwi
1
10
Schwartzel, Kenneth
Cobourg East
17.25
nwi
2
11
Crawford, Logan
St Theresa - Bel
17.45
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
15.70
nwi
1
2
Calderon, Milton
Cobourg East
16.00
nwi
1
3
Kennelly, Calum
St Theresa - Bel
16.30
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
16.40
nwi
1
5
Ballantyne, Curtis
Haliburton Highl
16.50
nwi
1
6
Fournier, Reade
IE Weldon
17.00
nwi
1
7
Belej, James
East Northumberl
17.10
nwi
1
8
Upton, Devon
Haliburton Highl
17.40
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calderon, Milton
Cobourg East
15.20
nwi
2
2
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
15.90
nwi
1
3
Belej, James
East Northumberl
16.60
nwi
2
4
Ballantyne, Curtis
Haliburton Highl
17.00
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
17.20
nwi
2
6
Fournier, Reade
IE Weldon
17.40
nwi
1
7
Kennelly, Calum
St Theresa - Bel
17.50
nwi
1
8
Upton, Devon
Haliburton Highl
18.00
nwi
2
--
Nimigon, Jordan
Haliburton Highl
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
13.95
nwi
1
2
Cleave, Evan
Moira
14.80
nwi
1
3
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
15.20
nwi
1
4
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.60
nwi
1
5
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
16.10
nwi
1
6
Borger, Kevin
Quinte Christian
16.80
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Jordan
Cobourg East
18.40
nwi
1
8
Pyche, Jacobq
Crestwood
19.50
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
14.10
nwi
2
2
Cleave, Evan
Moira
15.20
nwi
1
3
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
15.60
nwi
1
4
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.70
nwi
2
5
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
16.10
nwi
2
6
Borger, Kevin
Quinte Christian
18.10
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Jordan
Cobourg East
19.10
nwi
2
8
Pyche, Jacobq
Crestwood
20.20
nwi
1
9
Meek, Ben
Crestwood
24.40
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
43.30
2
2
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
44.00
2
3
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
44.10
2
4
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
46.30
2
5
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
46.70
1
6
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
47.30
2
7
Harris, Adam
Fenelon Falls
47.50
2
8
Schwartzel, Kenneth
Cobourg East
48.10
1
8
Roberts-News, Corey
Lakefield Dist -
48.10
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belej, James
East Northumberl
45.70
2
2
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
47.30
1
3
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
48.60
2
4
Dixon, Jordan
Lakefield Dist -
50.00
2
5
Ballantyne, Curtis
Haliburton Highl
50.60
2
6
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
50.60
1
7
Nimigon, Jordan
Haliburton Highl
50.80
2
7
Fournier, Reade
IE Weldon
50.80
1
9
Frenken, Cameron
Nicholson
51.40
2
10
McDonald, Max
St Peter's - Pet
51.60
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
1:00.20
2
2
Bolton, Connor
Lakefield Dist -
1:00.50
2
3
Bueckert, Dane
Quinte
1:06.60
2
4
Dickie, Sam
Fenelon Falls
1:07.20
2
5
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
1:07.90
1
6
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
1:08.70
2
7
Freeland, Gaerrisen
Norwood
1:09.10
2
8
Dudman, Zac
Fenelon Falls
1:11.10
2
9
Randall, Devon
Port Hope
1:12.30
1
10
Borger, Kevin
Quinte Christian
1:12.40
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
47.50
2
2
Relay Team
East Northumberl
48.20
2
3
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
48.50
2
4
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
48.52
2
5
Relay Team
Trenton
48.60
2
6
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
49.10
2
7
Relay Team
Norwood
50.20
1
8
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
50.22
1
9
Relay Team
East Northumberl
50.40
2
10
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Pet
51.60
1
11
Relay Team
North Hastings
51.80
1
11
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
51.80
1
13
Relay Team
Norwood
56.40
1
--
Relay Team
Quinte Christian
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
49.20
1
2
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
50.30
1
3
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
51.40
1
4
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Pet
51.41
1
5
Relay Team
East Northumberl
53.30
1
6
Relay Team
Lindsay
53.80
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Crestwood
46.20
2
1
Relay Team
Moira
46.20
2
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
46.70
2
4
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
47.00
2
5
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
47.10
2
6
Relay Team
IE Weldon
48.10
2
7
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
48.20
2
8
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
48.50
1
9
Relay Team
Norwood
49.40
1
10
Relay Team
Quinte Christian
49.50
1
11
Relay Team
Cobourg East
49.90
1
12
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
51.10
1
13
Relay Team
Lindsay
51.50
1
14
Relay Team
North Hastings
51.90
1
--
Relay Team
Trenton
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Quinte
3:38.60
2
2
Relay Team
Bayside
3:41.60
2
3
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:42.00
2
4
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
3:47.10
2
5
Relay Team
IE Weldon
3:51.50
1
6
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
3:52.80
2
7
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
3:53.10
1
8
Relay Team
East Northumberl
3:57.70
2
9
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Pet
3:59.00
2
10
Relay Team
Quinte Christian
3:59.80
1
11
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
4:00.50
2
12
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:00.60
1
13
Relay Team
Port Hope
4:02.20
1
14
Relay Team
Trenton
4:03.90
1
15
Relay Team
North Hastings
4:12.20
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radford, Jeff
Moira
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
2
Atkin, Tom
East Northumberl
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
3
O'Grady, Ned
St Peter's - Pet
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
4
Jameison, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
5
Barr, Mitchell
Norwood
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
6
Alysworth, Zach
Haliburton Highl
11.51m
(37'9)
1
7
Feir, Nathan
Haliburton Highl
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
8
Sharpe, Jacob
Moira
11.10m
(36'5)
1
9
O'Brien, Jacob
St Peter's - Pet
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
10
Way, Dekoda
Prince Edward Co
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
11
Bardy, Trey
Moira
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
12
Morris, Braeden
Holy Cross - Pet
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
13
Wood, Curtis
Port Hope
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
14
Tripp, Stig
Trenton
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
15
Dayton, Andrew
Prince Edward Co
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Easton, Jordon
North Hastings
12.32m
(40'5)
1
2
Mills, Shawn
Cobourg East
12.27m
(40'3)
1
3
Kennelly, Calum
St Theresa - Bel
11.94m
(39'2)
1
4
Taylor, David
Quinte
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
5
Clare, Eric
Bayside
11.23m
(36'10)
1
6
Aiello, Riley
Holy Cross - Pet
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
7
Verheyen, Chris
St Paul's - Tren
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
8
McDonald, Cameron
IE Weldon
10.06m
(33'0)
1
9
Stevens, Tristan
Holy Cross - Pet
9.58m
(31'5)
1
10
Levesque, Austin
Norwood
9.48m
(31'1)
1
11
Logan, Brad
East Northumberl
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
12
Koche, Savio Cryril
Nicholson
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donnelly, Tyler
Centre Hastings
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
2
Chinquee-K, Anthony
IE Weldon
12.65m
(41'6)
1
3
Rose, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
4
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
5
Peeters, Graham
IE Weldon
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
6
O'Rourke, Liam
Holy Cross - Pet
10.85m
(35'7)
1
7
Hoftyser, Ben
Quinte Christian
10.47m
(34'4)
1
8
Murray, Alex
Moira
10.29m
(33'9)
1
9
Ferguson, Thunder
Crestwood
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
10
Proulx, Jake
St Peter's - Pet
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
11
Hiratsuka, Masaki
Quinte
9.86m
(32'4)
1
12
Windsor, Matt
East Northumberl
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
13
Franks, Jordan
Centre Hastings
9.81m
(32'2)
1
14
Rivera, Junior
Norwood
9.63m
(31'7)
1
15
Wilson, Chad
North Hastings
8.89m
(29'2)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alysworth, Zach
Haliburton Highl
40.35m
(132'4.5)
1
2
Radford, Jeff
Moira
39.62m
(129'11.75)
1
3
Albert, Brandon
Centre Hastings
37.81m
(124'0.5)
1
4
Blom, Nathaniel
East Northumberl
34.71m
(113'10.5)
1
5
Feir, Nathan
Haliburton Highl
33.11m
(108'7.5)
1
6
Sisson, Jake
Haliburton Highl
32.77m
(107'6)
1
7
Craftchick, Cole
Centre Hastings
31.53m
(103'5.25)
1
8
Whipp, Marc
St Peter's - Pet
29.72m
(97'6)
1
9
Sears, Wyatt
North Hastings
29.63m
(97'2.5)
1
10
Goodfellow, Cole
Quinte
28.93m
(94'10.75)
1
11
Fleguel, Cameron
Quinte
28.81m
(94'6.25)
1
12
Jameison, Adam
Holy Cross - Pet
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
13
Tyler, Gavin
IE Weldon
26.52m
(87'0)
1
14
Milligan, Ben
St Peter's - Pet
26.39m
(86'6.75)
1
15
Kimble, Josh
IE Weldon
25.44m
(83'5.5)
1
16
Freymond, Carson
North Hastings
24.43m
(80'1.75)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, David
Quinte
35.01m
(114'10.25)
1
2
Abbott, Blake
Lindsay
33.51m
(109'11.25)
1
3
Mills, Shawn
Cobourg East
31.32m
(102'9)
1
4
Wilson, Ben
Prince Edward Co
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
5
Easton, Jordon
North Hastings
29.82m
(97'10)
1
6
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
7
Whaley, Noah
East Northumberl
28.84m
(94'7.25)
1
8
McDonald, Cameron
IE Weldon
27.53m
(90'3.75)
1
9
McCaw, Curtis
Centre Hastings
27.09m
(88'10.5)
1
10
Levesque, Austin
Norwood
25.93m
(85'0.75)
1
11
Thompson, Braden
Norwood
25.12m
(82'4.75)
1
12
Logan, Brad
East Northumberl
24.68m
(80'11.5)
1
13
Barthomew, Cole
Holy Cross - Pet
22.43m
(73'7)
1
--
Stevens, Tristan
Holy Cross - Pet
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donnelly, Tyler
Centre Hastings
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
2
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
38.13m
(125'1)
1
3
Ferguson, Thunder
Crestwood
34.00m
(111'6.5)
1
4
Murray, Alex
Moira
33.33m
(109'4)
1
5
Hoftyser, Ben
Quinte Christian
32.11m
(105'4)
1
6
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
31.69m
(103'11.5)
1
7
Green, Kyle
Quinte
31.64m
(103'9.5)
1
8
McDougall, Matt
Moira
30.57m
(100'3.5)
1
9
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
10
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
28.20m
(92'6)
1
11
Rae, John
Haliburton Highl
26.93m
(88'4)
1
12
Vandebor, Tanner
Holy Cross - Pet
26.53m
(87'0.25)
1
13
Malloy, Mackenzie
Holy Cross - Pet
25.39m
(83'3.5)
1
14
Howran, Josh
North Hastings
25.13m
(82'5.25)
1
--
O'Rourke, Liam
Holy Cross - Pet
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
43.31m
(142'1)
1
2
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
42.86m
(140'7.25)
1
3
Atkin, Tom
East Northumberl
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
4
Bennett, Travis
Norwood
39.13m
(128'4.5)
1
5
Albert, Brandon
Centre Hastings
38.45m
(126'1.75)
1
6
Stark, Travis
Norwood
37.72m
(123'9)
1
7
Blom, Nathaniel
East Northumberl
37.24m
(122'2)
1
8
Barr, Mitchell
Norwood
37.05m
(121'6.5)
1
9
Alysworth, Zach
Haliburton Highl
33.80m
(110'10.5)
1
10
Fleguel, Cameron
Quinte
33.70m
(110'6.75)
1
11
Whyte, Andrew
North Hastings
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
12
Sears, Wyatt
North Hastings
29.65m
(97'3.25)
1
13
O'Brien, Jacob
St Peter's - Pet
27.86m
(91'4.75)
1
14
Carter, Jarrett
IE Weldon
26.94m
(88'4.5)
1
15
Tyler, Gavin
IE Weldon
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kennelly, Calum
St Theresa - Bel
39.59m
(129'10.5)
1
2
Bishop, Hunter
Haliburton Highl
37.30m
(122'4.5)
1
3
Barrette, Seth
IE Weldon
35.90m
(117'9.25)
1
4
Easton, Jordon
North Hastings
34.97m
(114'8.75)
1
5
Abbott, Blake
Lindsay
34.65m
(113'8)
1
6
Pierre, Graysen St
Prince Edward Co
34.00m
(111'6.5)
1
7
Ballantyne, Curtis
Haliburton Highl
33.94m
(111'4)
1
8
Swackhammer, Blaine
Prince Edward Co
33.04m
(108'4.75)
1
9
Wilson, Ben
Prince Edward Co
31.53m
(103'5.25)
1
10
King, Tayler
Lindsay
31.37m
(102'11)
1
11
Sim, Brayden
East Northumberl
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
12
Wolters, Nick
Quinte Christian
31.00m
(101'8.25)
1
13
Thompson, Braden
Norwood
30.53m
(100'1.75)
1
14
Taylor, David
Quinte
29.90m
(98'1)
1
15
Wardley, Ryan
Fenelon Falls
28.42m
(93'2.75)
1
16
McDonald, Max
St Peter's - Pet
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Andrew
Haliburton Highl
49.25m
(161'6.75)
1
2
Spencer, Mitch
Prince Edward Co
45.31m
(148'7.75)
1
3
Donnelly, Tyler
Centre Hastings
45.01m
(147'8)
1
4
Yake, Brett
Haliburton Highl
43.71m
(143'4.75)
1
5
Rivera, Junior
Norwood
42.40m
(139'1.25)
1
6
Lynch, Eric
Holy Cross - Pet
41.81m
(137'2)
1
7
Hill, Clayton
Lakefield Dist -
40.75m
(133'8.25)
1
8
McDougall, Matt
Moira
40.17m
(131'9.5)
1
9
Kelly, Colin
Holy Cross - Pet
39.85m
(130'8.75)
1
10
Rorabeck, Braedon
Moira
38.80m
(127'3.5)
1
11
Mooney, Keegan
St Peter's - Pet
36.40m
(119'5)
1
12
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
13
Leavitt, Tyler
East Northumberl
33.45m
(109'8.75)
1
14
Austin, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
32.79m
(107'6.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
1.91m
(6'3)
1
2
House, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Reid, Mitch
Prince Edward Co
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
MacLaren, Nick
St Peter's - Pet
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Martin, Clayton
Holy Cross - Pet
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Dunkley, Devon
Centre Hastings
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Murphy, Owen
St Peter's - Pet
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
O'Brien, Jacob
St Peter's - Pet
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uens, Aiden
Centennial Secon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Martin, Kyle
St Paul's - Tren
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Buttery, Jack
Crestwood
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
McDonald, Cameron
IE Weldon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Fleming, Rodney
Norwood
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Norman, Blake
Lindsay
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Walker, Nathan
Fenelon Falls
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Hunter, Matt
Haliburton Highl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Sim, Brayden
East Northumberl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Booth, Logan
Centre Hastings
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Simon
St Paul's - Tren
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
3
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Smith, Shane
Prince Edward Co
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Sutherland-T, Steve
Prince Edward Co
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Reid, Brad
Prince Edward Co
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Mooney, Keegan
St Peter's - Pet
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Shannon, Erik
St Paul's - Tren
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
Abbott, Zacary
Lindsay
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Foster, Greg
Haliburton Highl
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Swift, Tim
St Peter's - Pet
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Carter, Jarrett
IE Weldon
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
3
Reid, Mitch
Prince Edward Co
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Bird, Connor
Haliburton Highl
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Luis, Dylan
St Peter's - Pet
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
7
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Morris, Brody
St Theresa - Bel
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Stapley, Robert
Prince Edward Co
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Wryghte, Michael
Quinte Christian
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
12
Craftchick, Cole
Centre Hastings
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
13
McGale, Ryan
East Northumberl
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
14
House, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
15
Abdul, Ali
Centre Hastings
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Roberts-News, Corey
Lakefield Dist -
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
2
Kim, Andy
East Northumberl
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
3
Burtt, Michael
Norwood
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
4
Uens, Aiden
Centennial Secon
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
6
obront, Tyler
Crestwood
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Baehre, David
North Hastings
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
8
West, Liam
Moira
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Barink, Ethan
East Northumberl
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Frise, Braden
Holy Cross - Pet
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Turner, Zac
Fenelon Falls
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
12
Lee, Eric
Holy Cross - Pet
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Wowk, Peter
Campbellford
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
14
Barthomew, Cole
Holy Cross - Pet
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
15
Mountenay, Tristan
East Northumberl
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
--
Peel, Clark
Fenelon Falls
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Metcalfe, Evan
Bayside
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Reid, Brad
Prince Edward Co
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Gaudreault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Paul, Andy
ES Marc Garneau
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
7
Shannon, Erik
St Paul's - Tren
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
9
Rorabeck, Braedon
Moira
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
10
Everson, Tyler
Port Hope
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
11
Thompson, Brycen
Quinte
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Lothian, Hayden
IE Weldon
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Mendoza, Ruben
Holy Cross - Pet
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
14
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
15
O'Connell, Mike
Holy Cross - Pet
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Duquette, Ross
Cobourg East
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
3
Schwartzel, Kenneth
Cobourg East
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Shawn
IE Weldon
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
5
Bird, Connor
Haliburton Highl
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Chamberlain, Jake
Fenelon Falls
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
7
Arnold, Kyle
St Peter's - Pet
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Asta, Luch
St Peter's - Pet
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
10
Stapley, Robert
Prince Edward Co
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
11
Craftchick, Cole
Centre Hastings
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
1
12
Abdul, Ali
Centre Hastings
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Norman, Blake
Lindsay
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
3
Kim, Andy
East Northumberl
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Walker, Nathan
Fenelon Falls
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Baehre, David
North Hastings
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Peel, Clark
Fenelon Falls
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
7
Barink, Ethan
East Northumberl
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Upton, Devon
Haliburton Highl
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Turner, Zac
Fenelon Falls
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Boretski, Alexi
Nicholson
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Barrette, Seth
IE Weldon
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Nicholson, Brady
Fenelon Falls
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Guilherme, Sterling
Centre Hastings
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
14
Ballam, Riley
Lindsay
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Gilmour, Jeremy
Centre Hastings
8.86m
(29'0.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaudreault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
13.22m
(43'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Metcalfe, Evan
Bayside
12.80m
(41'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Quinn, Greg
East Northumberl
12.50m
(41'0)
nwi
1
4
Rorabeck, Braedon
Moira
12.19m
(39'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
12.01m
(39'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Pichl, Lucas
Cobourg East
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Green, Kevin
Holy Cross - Pet
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Sutherland-T, Steve
Prince Edward Co
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
9
Collicutt, Lucas
Lindsay
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Abbott, Zacary
Lindsay
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
11
Everson, Tyler
Port Hope
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Dick, Stephen
East Northumberl
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Girdler, Michael
Port Hope
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Barsley, Garnet
Prince Edward Co
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
15
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
16
Lothian, Hayden
IE Weldon
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Magee, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
2
Davison, Alex
Moira
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Northmore, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
2
Will, Redhead
Adam Scott
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
Bailey-McDade, Liam
Moira
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
4
Hunter, Matt
Haliburton Highl
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Scrymgeour, Scott
Moira
3.00m
(9'10)
1
3
Pope, Peter
Moira
3.00m
(9'10)
1
4
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
2.85m
(9'4)
1
5
Foster, Greg
Haliburton Highl
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
6
Knoblauch, Cam
St Thomas Aquina
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
7
Munro, Graham
St Thomas Aquina
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
8
O'Rourke, Liam
Holy Cross - Pet
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
--
Flynn, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aide, Jessica
Centre Hastings
18.70
nwi
1
2
Woods, Kate
Quinte Christian
22.90
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
12.85
nwi
1
2
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
13.00
nwi
1
3
Barker, Rachel
Fenelon Falls
13.20
nwi
1
4
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
13.30
nwi
1
5
Bertelink, Taylor
Quinte Christian
13.60
nwi
1
6
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
13.65
nwi
1
7
Moore, Haley
Haliburton Highl
13.80
nwi
1
8
Bulmer, Shelby
Fenelon Falls
13.85
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
13.12
nwi
1
2
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.35
nwi
2
3
Barker, Rachel
Fenelon Falls
13.40
nwi
1
4
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
13.50
nwi
2
5
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
13.83
nwi
2
6
Bulmer, Shelby
Fenelon Falls
13.85
nwi
2
7
Moore, Haley
Haliburton Highl
13.87
nwi
1
7
Bertelink, Taylor
Quinte Christian
13.87
nwi
2
9
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
14.02
nwi
2
10
Wells, Jayme
St Theresa - Bel
14.06
nwi
1
11
Duffy, Brittany
Lindsay
14.12
nwi
1
12
Hein, Sarah
IE Weldon
14.36
nwi
1
13
Kehoe, Kristen
Holy Cross - Pet
14.37
nwi
1
14
Israel, Alex
Moira
14.59
nwi
1
15
Allison, Jessica
North Hastings
14.98
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
12.30
nwi
1
2
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
12.35
nwi
1
3
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
12.50
nwi
1
4
Bugg, Harlee
St Peter's - Pet
12.80
nwi
1
5
Melynk, Olivia
St Theresa - Bel
12.85
nwi
1
6
Watson, Hailee
IE Weldon
13.10
nwi
1
7
Hall, Eliza
East Northumberl
13.30
nwi
1
8
Fredrickso, Jessica
Peterborough
13.85
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
13.09
nwi
1
3
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.17
nwi
1
2
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
13.20
nwi
2
4
Bugg, Harlee
St Peter's - Pet
13.31
nwi
2
5
Hall, Eliza
East Northumberl
13.41
nwi
1
6
Watson, Hailee
IE Weldon
13.49
nwi
1
7
Melynk, Olivia
St Theresa - Bel
13.52
nwi
2
8
Fredrickso, Jessica
Peterborough
13.56
nwi
2
9
Reid, Karly
Centre Hastings
13.77
nwi
2
10
Northey, Kristen
Lakefield Dist -
13.79
nwi
2
11
Bellamy, Claudia
East Northumberl
13.88
nwi
1
12
Roy-Sebb, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
13.91
nwi
1
13
Davies, Melanie
Moira
13.94
nwi
1
14
Warden, Rebecca
IE Weldon
14.01
nwi
2
15
Scott, Mikayla
Cobourg West
14.11
nwi
2
16
Willis, Danielle
Prince Edward Co
14.31
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.30
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
12.60
nwi
1
3
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
12.80
nwi
1
4
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
12.90
nwi
1
5
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.00
nwi
1
6
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.10
nwi
1
7
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
13.50
nwi
1
8
Ormel, Sarah
Cobourg East
13.60
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.76
nwi
2
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
12.94
nwi
2
2
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.01
nwi
1
4
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.27
nwi
1
5
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.37
nwi
1
6
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.42
nwi
1
7
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
13.73
nwi
2
8
Ormel, Sarah
Cobourg East
13.87
nwi
2
9
Brett, Kelly
East Northumberl
13.91
nwi
1
10
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
13.97
nwi
2
11
McKinney, Christi
Moira
14.06
nwi
1
12
Farrell, Colleen
St Theresa - Bel
14.28
nwi
2
13
Comer, Sarah
Haliburton Highl
14.74
nwi
2
14
Koch, Holly
Centre Hastings
14.76
nwi
1
15
McNalty, Megan
Port Hope
15.76
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
27.30
nwi
1
2
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
27.70
nwi
1
3
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
28.30
nwi
1
4
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
28.80
nwi
1
5
Moore, Haley
Haliburton Highl
29.20
nwi
1
6
King, Mickayla
East Northumberl
29.80
nwi
1
7
Duffy, Brittany
Lindsay
30.00
nwi
1
8
Burton, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
30.20
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
28.10
nwi
2
2
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
28.30
nwi
1
3
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
28.50
nwi
2
4
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
28.60
nwi
1
5
Moore, Haley
Haliburton Highl
29.30
nwi
1
6
King, Mickayla
East Northumberl
29.60
nwi
2
7
Duffy, Brittany
Lindsay
30.00
nwi
1
8
Burton, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
30.40
nwi
2
9
Murray, Natassia
St Peter's - Pet
30.40
nwi
1
10
Press, Jenna
Centennial Secon
30.90
nwi
1
10
Walsh, Ebony
St Theresa - Bel
30.90
nwi
2
12
Carlow, Vera
St Peter's - Pet
31.20
nwi
2
13
Lajoie, Amanda
Trenton
31.30
nwi
2
14
Roy, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
32.60
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
26.80
nwi
1
2
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
26.90
nwi
1
3
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
27.90
nwi
1
4
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
28.10
nwi
1
5
Bellamy, Claudia
East Northumberl
28.20
nwi
1
6
Fredrickso, Jessica
Peterborough
28.30
nwi
1
7
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
28.80
nwi
1
8
Swartzman, Cheyenne
North Hastings
29.40
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
27.00
nwi
2
1
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
27.00
nwi
2
3
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
27.40
nwi
1
4
Fredrickso, Jessica
Peterborough
28.00
nwi
1
5
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
28.00
nwi
2
6
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
28.10
nwi
1
7
Bellamy, Claudia
East Northumberl
28.40
nwi
2
8
Swartzman, Cheyenne
North Hastings
29.10
nwi
1
9
Northey, Kristen
Lakefield Dist -
29.20
nwi
2
10
Scott, Mikayla
Cobourg West
29.40
nwi
2
11
Anderson, Rebecca
Haliburton Highl
29.60
nwi
1
12
Davies, Melanie
Moira
29.90
nwi
1
13
Canning, Kayte
Lindsay
31.30
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
27.10
nwi
1
2
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
27.30
nwi
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
27.50
nwi
1
4
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
28.00
nwi
1
5
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
28.40
nwi
1
6
Bunton, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
28.50
nwi
1
7
Davis, Brooklyn
Crestwood
28.60
nwi
1
8
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
29.40
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
27.20
nwi
2
2
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
27.30
nwi
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
27.40
nwi
2
4
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
27.60
nwi
1
5
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
28.20
nwi
2
5
Bunton, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
28.20
nwi
2
7
Davis, Brooklyn
Crestwood
28.40
nwi
1
8
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
28.90
nwi
1
9
Ormel, Sarah
Cobourg East
29.40
nwi
2
10
Farrell, Colleen
St Theresa - Bel
29.60
nwi
1
11
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
30.20
nwi
2
12
Mitchell, Lindey
East Northumberl
30.70
nwi
2
13
Clement, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
31.30
nwi
1
14
Haig, Joelle
Campbellford
31.60
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
1:03.90
2
2
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
1:06.80
2
3
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1:07.60
2
4
Jones, Cailey
Prince Edward Co
1:08.00
1
5
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
1:08.10
2
6
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
1:08.40
2
7
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
1:08.70
2
8
Voskamp, Karli
East Northumberl
1:09.60
2
9
Hein, Sarah
IE Weldon
1:11.50
2
10
Callahan, Brittany
St Theresa - Bel
1:14.60
1
11
Roy, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
1:16.40
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
1:04.70
1
2
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
1:05.80
1
3
Gray, Hanna
Port Hope
1:07.30
1
4
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
1:07.80
1
5
Wingfield, Jennifer
Crestwood
1:08.00
1
6
Lamouri, Lauren
Lindsay
1:09.70
1
7
Lehtinen, Iselle
Cobourg East
1:11.80
1
8
McDermid, Caileigh
Crestwood
1:15.80
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
1:00.50
2
2
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
1:01.60
2
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
1:02.00
2
4
Davis, Brooklyn
Crestwood
1:03.10
2
5
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
1:03.70
2
6
Bunton, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
1:03.80
2
7
Blair, Amanda
Bayside
1:09.20
2
8
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
1:09.20
1
9
Rosa, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
1:09.70
1
10
Saunders, Brooke
Haliburton Highl
1:09.90
1
11
Douglas-Naje, Naomi
Moira
1:10.40
2
12
Edgar, Nicole
IE Weldon
1:21.40
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quinn, Megan
St Theresa - Bel
2:35.90
1
2
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
2:40.20
1
3
Cattell, Honour
Cobourg East
2:40.70
1
4
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
2:42.00
1
5
Barton, Rebecca
Cobourg East
2:43.10
1
6
Jones, Cailey
Prince Edward Co
2:47.70
1
7
Lagace, Elsa
ES Marc Garneau
2:50.70
1
8
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
2:52.60
1
9
Lynch, Alley
IE Weldon
2:54.60
1
10
Giroux, Kristen
St Mary's - Cobo
2:57.80
1
11
Gordon, Tanisha
Haliburton Highl
2:58.50
1
12
Hein, Sarah
IE Weldon
3:05.80
1
13
Connell, Megan
IE Weldon
3:06.50
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
2:33.30
1
2
Bevaart, Marlisa
Quinte Christian
2:37.70
1
3
Guneau, Isabella
Moira
2:38.30
1
4
Smith, Hannah
Prince Edward Co
2:40.10
1
5
Dow, Georgia
Bayside
2:43.20
1
6
Demaeyer, Jenna
IE Weldon
2:48.50
1
7
Loveys, Nicole
Moira
2:48.80
1
8
Pogue, Maddison
St Mary's - Cobo
2:49.10
1
9
Marvin, Ella
Holy Cross - Pet
2:50.90
1
10
Warden, Rebecca
IE Weldon
2:51.20
1
11
Yap, Jovana
East Northumberl
2:55.50
1
12
Joseph, Keisha
Holy Cross - Pet
2:58.60
1
13
Becker, Sylvie
East Northumberl
2:58.80
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
2:21.30
1
2
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:21.50
1
2
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:21.50
1
4
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
2:27.50
1
5
Cassleman, Tabby
Cobourg West
2:28.80
1
6
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
2:34.40
1
7
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
2:44.60
1
8
Arendt, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
2:53.70
1
9
Merilainen, Sophia
Trenton
2:58.80
1
10
Dart, Leslie
St Thomas Aquina
3:08.00
1
11
Drysdale, Danielle
Campbellford
3:17.00
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drummond, Elizabeth
Quinte
5:16.15
1
2
Quinn, Megan
St Theresa - Bel
5:17.98
1
3
Warden, Meagan
IE Weldon
5:34.80
1
4
Cattell, Honour
Cobourg East
5:36.67
1
5
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
5:40.39
1
6
Birchard, Elizabeth
Nicholson
5:44.97
1
7
Perks, Ceinwen
St Peter's - Pet
6:13.75
1
8
Lech, Courntney
Crestwood
6:31.56
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitley, Natasha
Bayside
5:02.03
1
2
Bevaart, Marlisa
Quinte Christian
5:20.46
1
3
Murtha-Ande, Judith
East Northumberl
5:26.58
1
4
Smith, Hannah
Prince Edward Co
5:27.02
1
5
Dow, Georgia
Bayside
5:30.34
1
6
Starke, Emma
Port Hope
5:39.30
1
7
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
5:49.71
1
8
Yap, Jovana
East Northumberl
5:55.86
1
9
Teno, Sarah
Port Hope
6:05.78
1
10
Bolger, Larissa
Lindsay
6:07.54
1
11
Becker, Sylvie
East Northumberl
6:16.21
1
12
Cassibo, Erin
Centennial Secon
6:20.42
1
13
Natasha, Marlow
St Mary's - Cobo
6:24.58
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
4:42.82
1
2
Cassleman, Tabby
Cobourg West
5:06.77
1
3
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
5:26.52
1
4
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
5:30.66
1
5
Alexander, Regina
Centre Hastings
5:42.54
1
6
Kingston, Nicole
Port Hope
5:43.45
1
7
McKinney, Christi
Moira
5:47.90
1
8
Merilainen, Sophia
Trenton
5:55.94
1
9
Tyler, Sara
IE Weldon
5:56.39
1
10
Arendt, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
5:56.88
1
11
Lago, Briony
Cobourg East
5:59.87
1
12
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
6:07.79
1
13
Wood, Chelsie
Prince Edward Co
6:30.57
1
14
Drysdale, Danielle
Campbellford
6:57.18
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Cobourg East
11:49.10
1
2
Cassibo, Kayla
Centennial Secon
12:02.30
1
3
Hatt, Laura
Moira
12:20.60
1
4
Drummond, Elizabeth
Quinte
12:20.90
1
5
Birchard, Elizabeth
Nicholson
12:38.30
1
6
Pretty, Anne
Fenelon Falls
13:09.60
1
7
Lech, Courntney
Crestwood
15:04.10
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
11:28.50
1
2
Whitley, Natasha
Bayside
11:48.20
1
3
Starke, Emma
Port Hope
12:18.80
1
4
Murtha-Ande, Judith
East Northumberl
12:25.40
1
5
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
12:40.60
1
6
Teno, Sarah
Port Hope
13:20.20
1
7
Hathaway, Madison
Cobourg East
13:31.90
1
8
Cassibo, Erin
Centennial Secon
13:54.80
1
9
Bolger, Larissa
Lindsay
13:55.60
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
10:20.10
1
2
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
12:25.20
1
3
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
12:26.20
1
4
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
12:28.90
1
5
Kingston, Nicole
Port Hope
12:45.90
1
6
Alexander, Regina
Centre Hastings
13:04.70
1
7
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
13:21.60
1
8
Lago, Briony
Cobourg East
13:25.20
1
9
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
13:48.10
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:07.34
1
2
Cassleman, Tabby
Cobourg West
5:11.96
1
3
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
5:28.11
1
4
Cassibo, Kayla
Centennial Secon
5:47.76
1
5
Wilson, Mariah
Cobourg East
5:51.10
1
6
Christophe, Brianna
Bayside
6:08.16
1
7
Tyler, Sara
IE Weldon
6:11.01
1
8
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
6:34.67
1
9
Dano, Kelsey
North Hastings
6:40.47
1
10
Perks, Ceinwen
St Peter's - Pet
6:40.98
1
11
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
6:53.85
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
12.20
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
12.25
nwi
1
3
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
13.00
nwi
1
4
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
13.50
nwi
1
5
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
14.20
nwi
1
6
Houle, Brittany
Crestwood
14.50
nwi
1
7
Allison, Jessica
North Hastings
14.80
nwi
1
8
Shantz, Rachel
Crestwood
14.85
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.12
nwi
1
1
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
13.12
nwi
2
3
Shantz, Rachel
Crestwood
13.19
nwi
2
5
Allison, Jessica
North Hastings
13.36
nwi
2
6
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
13.63
nwi
2
4
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
13.71
nwi
1
7
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
14.31
nwi
1
8
Houle, Brittany
Crestwood
14.70
nwi
2
9
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
14.77
nwi
1
10
Hoogsteen, Julia
St Thomas Aquina
16.00
nwi
1
11
Molina, Alma
Moira
17.98
nwi
1
--
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Northey, Kristen
Lakefield Dist -
13.00
nwi
1
2
Cooper, Kyra
Cobourg East
13.80
nwi
1
3
Brown, Allison
Lindsay
14.10
nwi
1
4
Henley, Shaylyn
St Thomas Aquina
14.15
nwi
1
5
Bertrand, Sierra
St Theresa - Bel
14.40
nwi
1
6
Dowell, Emma
Fenelon Falls
14.80
nwi
1
7
Ervine, Riely
Bayside
15.50
nwi
1
8
Roach, Rachel
East Northumberl
15.55
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Northey, Kristen
Lakefield Dist -
13.66
nwi
2
2
Cooper, Kyra
Cobourg East
14.12
nwi
1
3
Brown, Allison
Lindsay
14.66
nwi
2
4
Henley, Shaylyn
St Thomas Aquina
14.85
nwi
1
5
Ervine, Riely
Bayside
15.30
nwi
1
6
Bertrand, Sierra
St Theresa - Bel
15.41
nwi
2
7
Dowell, Emma
Fenelon Falls
15.80
nwi
1
8
Roach, Rachel
East Northumberl
16.14
nwi
1
9
Sylla, Tatyana
Centennial Secon
16.40
nwi
2
10
Little, Erin
Haliburton Highl
16.65
nwi
2
11
Robinson, Lauren
North Hastings
16.89
nwi
1
12
Davies, Melanie
Moira
17.18
nwi
2
13
Bateman, Madison
Centre Hastings
17.33
nwi
1
14
Jones, Taylor
Lindsay
17.34
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
15.25
nwi
1
2
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
15.40
nwi
1
3
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
15.50
nwi
1
4
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
15.60
nwi
1
5
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
15.70
nwi
1
6
Wright, Becky
Moira
15.75
nwi
1
7
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
16.40
nwi
1
8
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
16.70
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
15.40
nwi
1
3
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
15.50
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
15.60
nwi
2
4
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
15.80
nwi
2
5
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
16.10
nwi
2
6
Wright, Becky
Moira
16.20
nwi
2
7
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
16.60
nwi
1
8
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
16.70
nwi
1
9
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
17.10
nwi
1
10
Robinson, Chelsea
St Theresa - Bel
18.10
nwi
2
11
Vance, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
18.40
nwi
1
12
Murnik, Lea
Moira
18.70
nwi
1
13
Christophe, Brianna
Bayside
19.10
nwi
2
14
Watts, Laura
East Northumberl
20.90
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
48.80
2
2
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
49.80
2
3
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
50.90
2
4
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
52.50
2
5
Stather, Amy
Centennial Secon
54.30
2
6
Burton, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
55.90
1
7
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
56.00
2
8
Press, Jenna
Centennial Secon
57.10
2
9
Pretty, Anne
Fenelon Falls
57.40
1
10
Hoogsteen, Julia
St Thomas Aquina
57.70
1
11
Callahan, Brittany
St Theresa - Bel
58.10
1
12
Wessel, Hannah
Fenelon Falls
1:00.00
1
13
Warden, Meagan
IE Weldon
1:02.10
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
51.00
2
2
Allen, Kahli
IE Weldon
51.20
2
3
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
53.40
2
4
Watson, Hailee
IE Weldon
53.90
2
5
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
54.30
2
6
Loveys, Nicole
Moira
54.90
1
7
Gray, Hanna
Port Hope
55.10
2
8
Roy-Sebb, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
55.30
2
9
Pogue, Maddison
St Mary's - Cobo
55.35
2
10
Wingfield, Jennifer
Crestwood
55.70
1
11
Bertrand, Sierra
St Theresa - Bel
56.30
1
12
Henley, Shaylyn
St Thomas Aquina
57.40
1
13
Demarsh, Rebecca
Centennial Secon
57.70
1
14
Amant, Julia St.
ES Marc Garneau
57.75
1
15
Vanderveen, Sydney
Centennial Secon
1:05.30
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
1:04.60
2
2
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
1:05.00
2
3
Wright, Becky
Moira
1:06.70
2
4
Christophe, Brianna
Bayside
1:07.60
1
5
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
1:07.80
2
6
Robinson, Chelsea
St Theresa - Bel
1:10.10
1
7
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
1:10.50
2
8
George, Libby
Fenelon Falls
1:12.40
2
9
Vance, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
1:14.50
1
10
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
1:14.80
2
11
Watts, Laura
East Northumberl
1:18.50
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
53.10
2
2
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
54.00
2
3
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
55.00
2
4
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
55.10
2
5
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
56.90
2
6
Relay Team
IE Weldon
58.80
2
7
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
1:00.50
1
8
Relay Team
Port Hope
1:00.80
1
9
Relay Team
North Hastings
1:01.20
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
53.90
2
2
Relay Team
IE Weldon
54.70
2
3
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
54.90
2
4
Relay Team
East Northumberl
56.40
2
5
Relay Team
Crestwood
57.10
2
6
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
57.40
2
7
Relay Team
Cobourg East
57.60
2
8
Relay Team
St Mary's - Cobo
58.30
2
9
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Pet
59.00
1
10
Relay Team
IE Weldon
59.60
1
11
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
59.70
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
52.50
2
2
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
53.10
2
3
Relay Team
Quinte
53.30
2
4
Relay Team
Crestwood
54.00
2
5
Relay Team
North Hastings
54.60
2
6
Relay Team
East Northumberl
56.10
1
7
Relay Team
IE Weldon
56.20
2
8
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
56.70
1
9
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
56.90
1
10
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
58.20
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Crestwood
4:18.50
2
2
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
4:19.60
2
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:27.50
2
4
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
4:33.90
2
5
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:45.30
2
6
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
4:50.60
2
7
Relay Team
IE Weldon
4:55.40
2
8
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
5:10.90
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
2
O'Brien, Christina
St Thomas Aquina
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
3
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
8.21m
(26'11)
1
4
McGrath, Caitlin
Cobourg West
8.01m
(26'3.25)
1
5
MacDonald, Karli
Cobourg East
7.70m
(25'3)
1
6
Preece, Julene
Bayside
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
7
Heathcock, Rachel
North Hastings
7.16m
(23'5.75)
1
8
Cole, Cheyne
Cobourg West
7.14m
(23'5)
1
9
Carr, Stephanie
St Paul's - Tren
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
10
Taylor, Cameron
Bayside
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
11
Armstrong, Sarah
North Hastings
6.25m
(20'6)
1
12
Harvey, Dayle
St Theresa - Bel
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barberstoc, Feather
Moira
9.17m
(30'1)
1
2
Harrison, Brooke
Cobourg West
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
3
Scheerhoor, Breanne
Quinte Christian
8.06m
(26'5.25)
1
4
Armstrong, Courtney
St Thomas Aquina
8.03m
(26'4)
1
5
Jones, Taylor
Lindsay
7.60m
(24'11)
1
6
Kelly, Anna
East Northumberl
7.29m
(23'11)
1
7
Ribble, Emily
IE Weldon
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
8
McKinley, Katie
Prince Edward Co
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
9
Vinkle, Cassidy
St Theresa - Bel
7.01m
(22'11.75)
1
10
Bruce, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
11
Ricard, Catherine
Trenton
6.48m
(21'3)
1
12
Box, Rochelle
East Northumberl
6.21m
(20'4.25)
1
13
Hinch, Melissa
St Theresa - Bel
6.20m
(20'4)
1
14
Crumb, Kara
Lindsay
5.76m
(18'10.75)
1
15
Stacey, Mikayla
IE Weldon
5.61m
(18'4.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
2
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
3
Earl, Sarah
Crestwood
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
4
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
5
Whiting, Brittney
Trenton
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
6
Chapman, Tori
Moira
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
7
Shaw, Carley
Haliburton Highl
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
8
Atkinson, Carrie
Campbellford
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
9
Hutchison, Bella
Bayside
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
10
Davis, Ashley
IE Weldon
7.27m
(23'10)
1
11
Towns, Katelynn
Norwood
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
12
Prevost, Haleigh
Centre Hastings
6.89m
(22'7.25)
1
13
Duchene, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
14
Pape, Elizabeth
Bayside
5.87m
(19'3)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preece, Julene
Bayside
27.82m
(91'3.25)
1
2
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
27.77m
(91'1.25)
1
3
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
4
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
25.89m
(84'11.25)
1
5
O'Brien, Christina
St Thomas Aquina
25.81m
(84'8)
1
6
McGrath, Caitlin
Cobourg West
20.69m
(67'10.5)
1
7
Kennedy, Kim
Prince Edward Co
20.55m
(67'5)
1
8
Carr, Stephanie
St Paul's - Tren
20.06m
(65'9.75)
1
9
Bryant, Jennifer
Centennial Secon
20.01m
(65'7.75)
1
10
Jones, Cailey
Prince Edward Co
19.34m
(63'5.25)
1
11
Heathcock, Rachel
North Hastings
19.31m
(63'4)
1
12
Bailey, Tori
Cobourg West
18.95m
(62'2)
1
13
Doyle, Rachael
Campbellford
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
14
Callahan, Brittany
St Theresa - Bel
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
15
Lynch, Alley
IE Weldon
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
16
Cole, Cheyne
Cobourg West
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCullou, Mackenzie
Bayside
24.23m
(79'5.75)
1
2
Armstrong, Courtney
St Thomas Aquina
23.07m
(75'8.25)
1
3
Barberstoc, Feather
Moira
22.64m
(74'3.25)
1
4
Scheerhoor, Breanne
Quinte Christian
21.27m
(69'9.25)
1
5
McKinley, Katie
Prince Edward Co
21.03m
(68'11.75)
1
6
Ricard, Catherine
Trenton
19.06m
(62'6.25)
1
7
Bellamy, Shannon
Norwood
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
8
Vanderveen, Sydney
Centennial Secon
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
9
Morewood, Kelsey
East Northumberl
15.70m
(51'6)
1
10
MacDonald, Danielle
Cobourg East
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
11
Reid, Janessa
Campbellford
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
12
Feuerehardt, Kenzie
Centre Hastings
13.34m
(43'9)
1
13
Wilson, Megan
Norwood
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
14
Gordon, Miranda
St Peter's - Pet
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
33.99m
(111'6)
1
2
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
28.77m
(94'4.5)
1
3
Chapman, Tori
Moira
27.39m
(89'10.25)
1
4
Whiting, Brittney
Trenton
24.93m
(81'9.5)
1
5
Towns, Katelynn
Norwood
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
6
Warrener, Jessica
Centre Hastings
24.32m
(79'9.25)
1
7
Atkinson, Carrie
Campbellford
23.51m
(77'1.5)
1
8
Prevost, Haleigh
Centre Hastings
23.50m
(77'1)
1
9
Earl, Sarah
Crestwood
22.86m
(75'0)
1
10
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
22.15m
(72'8)
1
11
Baptie, Jenna
Norwood
18.26m
(59'10.75)
1
12
Robertson, Maddy
Moira
18.11m
(59'4.75)
1
13
Iles, Tessa
Haliburton Highl
18.07m
(59'3.25)
1
14
Murray, Lauren
IE Weldon
15.09m
(49'6)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preece, Julene
Bayside
30.18m
(99'0)
1
2
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
27.42m
(89'11.5)
1
3
Chapman, Katie
Quinte
25.93m
(85'0.75)
1
4
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
24.70m
(81'0.25)
1
5
Heathcock, Rachel
North Hastings
22.48m
(73'9)
1
6
Giroux, Kristen
St Mary's - Cobo
21.92m
(71'10.75)
1
7
Wessel, Hannah
Fenelon Falls
21.16m
(69'5)
1
8
Shalla, Gabe
St Theresa - Bel
20.71m
(67'11.25)
1
9
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
10
Armstrong, Sarah
North Hastings
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
11
O'Brien, Christina
St Thomas Aquina
19.78m
(64'10.5)
1
12
Lynch, Alley
IE Weldon
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
13
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
18.39m
(60'4)
1
14
Shaughnessy, Kylie
St Peter's - Pet
17.96m
(58'11)
1
15
Taylor, Cameron
Bayside
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
--
Polmatee, Stephanie
Prince Edward Co
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCullou, Mackenzie
Bayside
23.81m
(78'1.25)
1
2
Feuerehardt, Kenzie
Centre Hastings
23.40m
(76'9.25)
1
3
Moore, Megan
Centennial Secon
20.41m
(66'11.5)
1
4
MacDonald, Danielle
Cobourg East
20.37m
(66'9.75)
1
5
Cooper, Kyra
Cobourg East
20.32m
(66'8)
1
6
Lemaire, Elizabeth
Holy Cross - Pet
19.84m
(65'1)
1
7
Stacey, Mikayla
IE Weldon
18.39m
(60'4)
1
8
Wood, Madison
Holy Cross - Pet
17.87m
(58'7.5)
1
9
Bellamy, Shannon
Norwood
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
10
Marshal-Si, Brianna
Holy Cross - Pet
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
11
Ricard, Catherine
Trenton
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
12
Gordon, Miranda
St Peter's - Pet
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
13
Kelly, Anna
East Northumberl
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
14
Box, Rochelle
East Northumberl
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
15
McKinley, Katie
Prince Edward Co
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
16
Hails, Margaret
East Northumberl
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGriskin, Gin
Norwood
37.13m
(121'9.75)
1
2
Warrener, Jessica
Centre Hastings
34.64m
(113'7.75)
1
3
Mason, Katrina
Crestwood
30.17m
(98'11.75)
1
4
George, Libby
Fenelon Falls
29.79m
(97'8.75)
1
5
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
28.85m
(94'7.75)
1
6
Robbins, Jessica
North Hastings
28.25m
(92'8)
1
7
Davis, Ashley
IE Weldon
26.69m
(87'6.75)
1
8
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
9
Vandusen, Rachel
North Addington
23.17m
(76'0)
1
10
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
22.68m
(74'4.75)
1
11
Shaw, Carley
Haliburton Highl
21.11m
(69'3)
1
12
Whiting, Brittney
Trenton
19.70m
(64'7.5)
1
13
Hutchison, Bella
Bayside
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
14
Snape, Alicia
Holy Cross - Pet
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
15
Pape, Elizabeth
Bayside
13.97m
(45'10)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
3
Pearce, Katie
St Peter's - Pet
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Whalen, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Arnold, Emily
Prince Edward Co
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Stather, Amy
Centennial Secon
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
MacDonald, Karli
Cobourg East
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sweeney, Jasmine
Quinte Christian
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Melynk, Olivia
St Theresa - Bel
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
3
Scheerhoor, Breanne
Quinte Christian
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
McCullou, Mackenzie
Bayside
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Watson, Hailee
IE Weldon
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Iginua, Osayuwamen
Holy Cross - Pet
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Moss, Riley
Prince Edward Co
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Wilcox, Bailey
Cobourg East
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Fensom, Kayla
Lindsay
1.30m
(4'3)
1
10
Swartzman, Cheyenne
North Hastings
1.25m
(4'1)
1
11
Maracle, Kailyn
Moira
1.20m
(3'11)
1
11
Teno, Sarah
Port Hope
1.20m
(3'11)
1
13
Willis, Danielle
Prince Edward Co
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
--
Sharko, Victoria
St Mary's - Cobo
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
2
Gallant, Brooke
St Paul's - Tren
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
3
McConell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
4
Vanryswyk, Lally
IE Weldon
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Williams, Colleen
Port Hope
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Ley, Charlotte
Cobourg West
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Meier, Brittany
Norwood
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Murnik, Lea
Moira
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
2
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Houle, Brittany
Crestwood
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Arnold, Emily
Prince Edward Co
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
5
Paradis, Melissa
Prince Edward Co
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Lajoie, Amanda
Trenton
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Drummond, Roberta
Quinte
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Wells, Jayme
St Theresa - Bel
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
9
Nagel, Lauren
IE Weldon
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
10
King, Mickayla
East Northumberl
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Connell, Megan
IE Weldon
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Shaughnessy, Kylie
St Peter's - Pet
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
13
Pearce, Katie
St Peter's - Pet
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
14
Beckwith, Kailey
St Peter's - Pet
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stark, Cassey
Centre Hastings
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
2
Swartzman, Cheyenne
North Hastings
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Sweeney, Jasmine
Quinte Christian
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Bruce, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Lamouri, Lauren
Lindsay
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
6
Mackey, Brooke
IE Weldon
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Bertrand, Sierra
St Theresa - Bel
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Iginua, Osayuwamen
Holy Cross - Pet
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Duivenvoord, Rizell
St Peter's - Pet
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Willis, Danielle
Prince Edward Co
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Carlson, Katie
Cobourg East
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Simpson, Karen
East Northumberl
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
13
Moss, Riley
Prince Edward Co
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Douglas-Naje, Nadia
Moira
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
15
Marsden, Connor
Haliburton Highl
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
16
Wilcox, Bailey
Cobourg East
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
English, Kristi
Holy Cross - Pet
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Duncan, Leeann
Bayside
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
4
McConell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
5
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Robbins, Jessica
North Hastings
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
8
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
10
Donaldson, Carly
Bayside
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Kennedy, Sarah
Quinte Christian
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Meier, Brittany
Norwood
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Murnik, Lea
Moira
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
14
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
15
Iginua, Osa
Holy Cross - Pet
1.72m
(5'7.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Stather, Amy
Centennial Secon
9.75m
(31'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Coumbs, Nicole
Fenelon Falls
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
5
Drummond, Roberta
Quinte
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Lajoie, Amanda
Trenton
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
7
King, Mickayla
East Northumberl
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Whalen, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
8.95m
(29'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Wells, Jayme
St Theresa - Bel
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Murray, Natassia
St Peter's - Pet
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
11
Nagel, Lauren
IE Weldon
8.61m
(28'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Shaughnessy, Kylie
St Peter's - Pet
8.48m
(27'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Doyle, Rachael
Campbellford
7.77m
(25'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Margraf, Kathleen
Campbellford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jianopoulos, Cassy
Bayside
10.14m
(33'3)
nwi
1
2
Stark, Cassey
Centre Hastings
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Sweeney, Jasmine
Quinte Christian
9.70m
(31'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Miller, Amber
Prince Edward Co
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Iginua, Osayuwamen
Holy Cross - Pet
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Roach, Rachel
East Northumberl
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Carlson, Katie
Cobourg East
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Dowell, Emma
Fenelon Falls
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Simpson, Karen
East Northumberl
8.28m
(27'1.75)
nwi
1
10
Pogue, Maddison
St Mary's - Cobo
8.16m
(26'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Fensom, Kayla
Lindsay
8.10m
(26'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Kleihaver, Alexis
Crestwood
7.45m
(24'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
2
English, Kristi
Holy Cross - Pet
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
3
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Duncan, Leeann
Bayside
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Bunton, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
9.91m
(32'6)
nwi
1
7
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
9.83m
(32'3)
nwi
1
8
Kennedy, Sarah
Quinte Christian
9.22m
(30'2.75)
nwi
1
9
TeBrake, Tanisha
Quinte Christian
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
10
Iginua, Osa
Holy Cross - Pet
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
11
Donaldson, Carly
Bayside
8.89m
(29'2)
nwi
1
12
Murray, Lauren
IE Weldon
8.86m
(29'0.75)
nwi
1
13
McNalty, Megan
Port Hope
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
14
Nelson, Jessica
Crestwood
7.64m
(25'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Robertson, Maddy
Moira
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Brianna
Adam Scott
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Molina, Alma
Moira
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Douglas-Naje, Nadia
Moira
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Douglas-Naje, Naomi
Moira
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
2
Chapman, Tori
Moira
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Willemsen, Angie
Moira
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cossa
#ontario
More news
2012 Performance List - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2011 Results - COSSA XC Championships
693 shares:
COSSA Track Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
1
1
2014
17
3
2013
12
4
2012
22
11
2011
30
11
2010
29
9
2009
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#cossa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!